Sold20205 Val Saint Lambert Bohemian Crystal Goblets5 Val Saint Lambert Bohemian Crystal Goblets. Multi color bohemian crystal goblets, each signed on the bottom. Each measures 7 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert "Danse de Flore" and "Beaudoin Rose"Val Saint Lambert 'Danse de Flore' and 'Beaudoin Rose' Dessert Assortment (30) pieces of Belgian crystal including (8) plates, (8) bowls, (7) goblets, (5) sherbet and (2) champagne coupes; all havingSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Val St. Lambert Crystal Water Goblets6 Val Saint Lambert Crystal Water Goblets 8 1/8'' H. Condition report: No issues seen, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Saint Lambert Pair Crystal Candle HoldersPair of Crystal candle holders with a smooth shape and tapered neck. Marked on underside Val Saint Lambert. approximately 5.5 inches tall. Val Saint Lambert Crystal candle holders, crystal candle holdSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Vintage Hand Cut VAL SAINT-LAMBERT CORDIAL Crystal Liquor Glasses on Silverplate TrayThe glasses are masterfully hand etched with grapevine patterns. Each glass measures approx. 3" high x 1 7/8" in diameter (base). The tray measures approx. 9 1/2" long x 5 5/8" wide. Very good vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAL SAINT LAMBERT 'ELYSEE' CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKS, 4 PCS, H 11.25", DIA 5"VAL SAINT LAMBERT 'ELYSEE' CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKS, 4 PCS, H 11.25", DIA 5" A collection of four Val Saint Lambert 'Elysee' crystal candlesticks. Each having a faceted and tapering style. Each bearing siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Val Saint Lambert Crystal Serving PlatesA set of vintage Val Saint Lambert crystal kidney shape serving shallow bowls. Dimensions: 7.5"L Issued: 1970s Manufacturer: Val Saint Lambert Country of Origin: BelgumSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Val Saint Lambert Crystal CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A four piece grouping of Val Saint Lambert crystal candlesticks. Marked "Val Saint Lambert" underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" x D: 4.75" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Val Saint Lambert Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Val Saint Lambert clear crystal vase. Label attached "Val St Lambert, Cristal Belgium Depose" Includes original box. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x D: 5" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Val Saint Lambert Crystal Half Moon DishesSet of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert half moon dishes with fan style designs on undersides. Marked VSL on underside. Approximately 7.5 inch diameter. Minor wearing to crystal, scratches observed, Val SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Val Saint Lambert crystal geometric cut vase. Signed "Val Saint Lambert" underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8" x D: 5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with abstract woven design. Marked "MVSL" underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7.75" x D: 6.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc Val Saint Lambert Crystal Dessert BowlsElegant clear cut crystal dessert/fruit bowls in lively geometric pattern with sunburst design in the center. Val Saint Lambert etched signature mark. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.5"Dia. ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val Saint Lambert Crystal Eagle FigurineA clear figure of a majestic bird with wings spread out and perched on a boulder. Val Saint Lambert sticker and etched markings on the underside. This item has its original box: 10.5"L x 10.5"W x 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Val Saint Lambert Crystal Covered Candy DishVal Saint Lambert crystal glass covered candy dish, etched script mark, "Val St. Lambert." 5" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Val Saint Lambert Crystal DecanterDecanter w Stopper, Heavy Cut Crystal, marked for Val St Lambert, measures ht app 10.5 inches, luxury brand tableware, table top accessory, barware, property of Palm Beach Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val Saint Lambert, Crystal Glass Seal Figure Sculpture 5.25 in. height x 8.25 in. lengthVal Saint Lambert, Crystal Glass Seal Figure Sculpture 5.25 in. height x 8.25 in. length. size: 5.25x8.25See Sold Price
2023Val Saint Lambert Crystal AshtrayOctagonal cut glass ashtray, with mid-century lines. Hand etched Val Lambert on bottom. Dimensions: 2"H x 6.5"Dia. Manufacturer: Val Saint Lambert Country of Origin: BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Val Saint Lambert Crystal Art Deco Ash TraysPair Val Saint Lambert Crystal Art Deco Octagonal Ash Trays. Largest measures 6 inches x 6 inches x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Val Saint Lambert Crystal CoastersElegant and simple clear crystal coasters. Val Saint Lambert etched backstamp. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 0.5"H x 4"dia. Manufacturer: Val Saint-Lambert Country of Origin: BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Saint Lambert Crystal Imperial Pattern Round BowlCut glass; small clear crystal round bowl. Val Saint Lambert etched on the base. #trinketdish #ValSaintLambert Dimensions: 1.5"H x 4.5" dia. Manufacturer: Val Saint Lambert Country of Origin: BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) ATTR. VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL GOBLETS(11) crystal goblets. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 5.25" x Dia. 2.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Val Saint Lambert Green Crystal VaseA clear and jade colored crystal vase with unique raises and grooves throughout the design. Signed Val Lambert. This item has its original box. Dimensions of the original box: 9.75"L x 5.75"W x 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Belgian Val Saint Lambert Cut Crystal Dessert PlatesA set of six Val St Lambert cut crystal dessert plates feature sunburst pattern, signed on backs, circa 1920 Measures: .75" height x 7.75" diameter overall, 4.5"diameter serving well. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL ICE BUCKET, BOWL, AND LIDDED POKAL, SIGNED, BELGIUM, 20TH CENTURY$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL CONTINENTAL WATER GOBLETS, "EXCELLENCE" PATTERN, FRENCH, 20TH$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TWO PAIR OF CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKS, VAL ST. LAMBERT AND TIFFANY, 9.5"$50
5 days LeftPasarelJoseph Simon (Belgian, 1874-1960) for Val St. Lambert - Crystal Bowl, Belgium, 1920s.$100