Sold2020Ettore Mazzini (Italian, 1891-1960) N.G.I. GenovaItaly-New York / 10 1/2 Days Liner "Colombo" 1921 artist's name printed in image; printed Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche - Borgamo; dated 1921 26.75 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Maps incl: Servizio Generale Dei Piroscafi. 1844[Mediterranean/United States] 5 Maps. ++ Navigazione A Vapore Dell’ I. R. P. Lloyd Austriaco. Servizio Generale Dei Piroscafi. Consists of a map, tables of distances and tariffs, etc. Map’s title:See Sold Price
Sold2022Giancarlo Piretti - Alky ChairsA pair of Alky Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Anonima Castelli. 28.5 x 26.5 x 27 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfaplex, Milan, Floor lamp, c. 1956Alfaplex, Milan, Floor lamp, c. 1956, H. 106 cm, Ø 16.5 cm. Teak, perspex, white., Rivista dell'arredamento n. 56, 1959, np.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 CASTELLI Italian Lucite Folding Chairs. ColSet 4 CASTELLI Italian Lucite Folding Chairs. Colored lucite seats and backrest on folding collapsible metal frame. Foil label p/ia. W Jsc Divisione Sedie Castelli Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold20205 pc Italian Post Modern Chrome & Acrylic Folding Chair5 pc Italian Post Modern Chrome & Acrylic Folding Chairs. CASTELLI. Lucite. -- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph, "Sunrise"Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997), lithograph, "Sunrise", offset lithograph on paper, unknown edition, published Leo Castelli Gallery, pencil signed "Lichtehstein", 17-5/16" x 23-3/16" plate, framSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN, 19th c.woman and sleeping child in stone courtyard filled with fruits sgn. l.l. O Castelli, o/c, 21 by 16.5 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Italian PIA Lucite Folding Chairs. Set of cSet 6 Italian PIA Lucite Folding Chairs. Set of chrome frame clear lucite. ANONIMA CASTELLI Italy Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
170 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
49 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
120 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
96 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tela 76,5 x 63 cm Roman€2,000
87 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
234 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000