Sold2023(5) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(5) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 4.25" x 3.25", Well Cut Hobstar, Vesica And Fan Motif, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Punch Cups, ABCG, American By Dorflinger(5) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, American By Dorflinger, 2.5" x 3.75", Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson. UPDATED 7-25-22: One Cup Has A Rim Chip, See Additional Photo.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Punch Cups-American Brilliant Cut Glass-3.5"X2.75"(8) Punch Cups-American Brilliant Cut Glass-3.5"X2.75" Pedestal - Hobstar and File Motif - Ray Cut Foot - (1) with Small Annealing Crack in HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(8) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 2.5", Hobstar And Vesica Motif, Solid Notched Stem, Hobstar Scalloped Foot, Nice Set, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen To Ferrum College,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyPair Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3.25” x 4.5", Lightly Engraved Floral Decor, Lightly Engraved Handle And Foot, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pedestal Punch Cups, ABCG(6) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.5" x 3.5", Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, Ray Cut Foot, One Cup Has Chip On Rim Of Foot, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(3) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4" x 3.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Large Scalloped Pattern Cut Foot, Two Have Rim Trims, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4"x 2.5", Hobstar And Vesica Motif, Notched Stem, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Cup, ABCG, Rock Crystal, Diamond Jim BradyPunch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Rock Crystal, Diamond Jim Brady, 3.5" x 4", Elaborately Engraved By J. Hoare Featuring Dolphins, Urns And Floral Design, Pattern Cut Stem, The Set Was ProbablySee Sold Price
Sold2018(14) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass(14) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass (14) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass (3) 6.25" Water Goblets - (5) Pedestal Punch Cups, Two Different Patterns - (4) 4.5" Cordials, Two Different PatternsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Punch Cup/Underplate, ABCGRoman Punch Cup/Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.25"x 5", Kimberly Pattern By Libbey, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Punch Cup/Underplate, ABCGRoman Punch Cup/Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5"x 5", Kimberly Pattern Designed By W.C. Anderson For Libbey, Wilbur & The Late Mary Bluhm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Cut Glass Style Items With Silver(7) Cut Glass Style Items With Silver, (1) 5.5" X 5" Ice Tub, Pressed Glass, Silverplate Rim And Bail, (2) Monarch Pattern American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Cups By J. Hoare, Sterling Rims, Handle CrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(25) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(25) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass (25) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass - Various Patterns and Shapes - (3) Egginton Lotus Cups Have Damage see Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(13) Assorted Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(13) Assorted Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (9) Hobstar, Vesica, Prism And Fan Motif, Four Have Handle Cracks, One With Handle Crack Also Has Rim Crack, (4) Strawberry Diamond, Split DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(4) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.25" X 3.25", Hobstar, File And Fan Motif, Scalloped Petticoat Foot, Very Nice Quality, All Have Original Rims, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023(16) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(16) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, All Are Pattern Matched And Closely Resemble Pattern Of Lot #58, (8) 3.25" Pedestal Cups, (8) 2.25" Handled Cups, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed(4) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 2", Strawberry Diamond, Crosscut Diamond And Fan Motif, Ray Cut Base, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2" x 3.75", Brunswick Pattern By Hawkes, Ray Cut Base, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(11) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.25" x 4" x 3", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif, Flared Rim, Nice Set, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2" x 3.75", Russian Pattern With Star Cut Buttons, Ray Cut Center, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(10) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 1.75" x 4.25", Five Point Hobstar And Star Motif, One Handle Has Annealing Crack, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(11) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Various Sizes, Shapes And Patterns, See Photos For Details, Handle Crack In One, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price