Sold2018ASA CHEFFETZ WOOD ENGRAVING, H 5 5/8", L 8 3/8"ASA CHEFFETZ (AMERICAN 1897-1965), WOOD ENGRAVING, H 5 5/8", L 8 3/8":A wood engraving by American artist Asa Cheffetz. This piece depicts a lighthouse with gulls flying against the maritime winds. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20215 5/8" L Tussinger Grey Ghost Hardin, OK5 5/8" L Tussinger Grey Ghost Hardin, OKSee Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryFive Bayonets, 20th c., Longest- L.- Blade- 7 5/8 in. (5 Pcs.)$325
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncA set of Chinese pastel flower and bird pattern double-eared plum vases and Lang Shining paintings$500
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ALFRED OPISSO CARDONA (1907-1980). "CARNIVAL".€250
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ROCA-SASTRE- AGUILAR MORÉ Y ABELLÓ. SET OF 3 LITHOGRAPHS.€150
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MALLORCAN CHARLES IV CHEST OF DRAWERS, 18TH CENTURY.€700