Sold20185 1/2" Clovis, artist Roy Miller, Pictured in5 1/2” Clovis, artist Roy Miller, Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 129See Sold Price
Sold20186 5/8" Dovetail, artist Roy Miller, Pictured in6 5/8” Dovetail, artist Roy Miller, Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 129See Sold Price
Sold20184 3/4" Dovetail, artist Roy Miller Pictured in4 3/4” Dovetail, artist Roy Miller Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 129See Sold Price
Sold20186 3/4" Ross Blade, artist Roy Miller, Pictured in6 3/4” Ross Blade, artist Roy Miller, Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 129See Sold Price
Sold20185" Fluted Clovis, artist Ed Moreland, Pictured in5” Fluted Clovis, artist Ed Moreland, Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 127See Sold Price
Sold20185" Fluted Clovis, artist Matt Nation, Pictured in5” Fluted Clovis, artist Matt Nation, Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 128See Sold Price
Sold20185 1/2" Ribbon Flaked Eden, artist Jim Hopper, Pictured5 1/2” Ribbon Flaked Eden, artist Jim Hopper, Pictured in Masterpieces of Modern Lithic Art Page 131See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 5/8in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld BernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 5/8in. x 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld, Bern,See Sold Price
Sold20225 1/2" Crockett Curvilinear Engraved Bowl. AR. Ex-Hathcock5 1/2" Crockett Curvilinear Engraved Bowl. AR. Rare Caddo type. Thin walled. Bowl appears solid, some minor repair. Ex-Mark Spangler, Roy Hathcock. Pictured in Who's Who #5 (p80) and Hathcock's May 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Stretcher Frame - Original color silkscreenArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Stretcher Frame [Irving Blum Gallery]". Medium: Original color silkscreen. Date: Composed 1968. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 5/16 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) decorative Art Deco era plates, vibrant color and design.Overall nice condition, one marked(4) decorative Art Deco era plates, vibrant color and design.Overall nice condition, one marked Danmark, two Artist signed as pictured, largest measures 12.5" across to show scale, all about same sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Covered Urn Marked Royal BonnPedestal Covered Urn Marked Royal Bonn, 12.5" x 4.5", Green And Yellow Tones, Scene Of Young Woman, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Marvin Miller EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal Bonn, Two HandlesVase Marked Royal Bonn, Two Handles, 12.5" x 5.75", Lavender, Yellow And Blue Tones, Woman Gleaning Wheat, Nice Gold Highlights, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Marvin Miller Estate, ND.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Signed Lithographs by Various ArtistsThree signed lithographs by various artists. 1) Margaret Marie Miller (American early 20th century), pencil signed "Margaret Marie Miller" lower right. Measures 12.5" x 15.5" sheet size. 2) Fern PereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Brown, Listed American Artist, Oil/b, FarmhouseRoy Brown, Listed American Artist, Oil on board painting, Farmhouse. Signed lower right, framed. Size: 8.25 x 10.5 inches image, 9.5 x 12 inches outside frame. ASKart: Roy Brown (1879 - 1956)Roy HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal Bonn, Two HandlesVase Marked Royal Bonn, Two Handles, 12" x 5.5", Scene Of Young Woman In Field, Pink Trim, Nice Gold Highlights, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Martin Miller Estate, North Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Cameo Board "Seated Man", Gallery LabelDonald Purdy, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Cameo Board "Seated Man", Gallery Label. Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 12 x 15.5 matte, 22.5 x 27 outside matte. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal BonnVase Marked Royal Bonn, 12" x 5.25", Portrait Of Young Woman, Lake Scene On Reverse, Turquoise Border With Gold Trim Highlights, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Martin Miller Estate, North Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal BonnVase Marked Royal Bonn, 12" x 5.25", All Around Scenic With Portrait Of Young Woman, Maroon Border, Gold Trim Highlights, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Marvin Miller EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SCAVULLO - Geri Miller, Underground actress, 1972Artist: FRANCESCO SCAVULLO Print Title: Geri Miller, Underground actress, 1972 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: the USA, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 12.5 x 7.5” Reserve: $35.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal BonnVase Marked Royal Bonn, 12" x 4.5", Matte Finish, Scene Of Young Woman Holding Vessel, Bronze Floral Overlay, Gold Stencil Highlights, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Marvin Miller EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal Bonn, Two HandlesVase Marked Royal Bonn, Two Handles, 12.25" x 5.75", Green And Yellow Tones, Young Woman Standing Near Wall, Scene Of Bridge Over River On Reverse, Artist Signed, Elfriede & Marvin Miller Estate, ND.See Sold Price
298 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Venetian boats., Oil on artist board, 12.5" x 17.5". Framed 21.5" x$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster ROY LICHTENSTEIN GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM OF ART NEW YORK Linen$600
3 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncSuperior Classic Wheeler Recurvate / Clovis / Quad, Pictured in Overstreet 12 Page 531, 2.3/8" long,$230(8 bids)
21 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED ZHOU MINGAN (1949- ) . A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING ALBUM PAINTED WITH ANIMALS. PACK$850
BonhamsNIKOLAOS GYSIS (Greek, 1842-1901) Iphegenie (framed 18.0 x 14.0 x 2.5 cm (7 1/16 x 5 1/2 x 1 in).)$1,400(1 bid)
BonhamsEMILY MASON (American, 1932-2019) Encaustic Sky (framed 19.5 x 14.5 x 3.0 cm (7 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 1 ...$4,200(11 bids)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed On Verso$10(1 bid)