Sold20194V Jules Leopold Gay BIBLIOGRAPHIE DES OUVRAGES4V Jules Leopold Gay BIBLIOGRAPHIE DES OUVRAGES RELATIFS A L AMOUR AUX FEMMES AU MARIAGE ET DES LIVRES FACETIEUX PANTAGRUELIQUES SCATOLOGIQUES SATYRIQUES ETC 1894-1900 Love Women Marriage PantagrueliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bibliographie Editions Originales 1966Bibliographie des Principales Editions Originales par Jules Le Petit. Reprint of 1888 edition. 583 pp. 10.25" x 7" x 2". Ex/Ex+ condition. 1966, Burt Franklin, New York. Provenance: Estate of RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Catalogue Raisonne Des Ouvrages IllustresMatisse Catalogue Raisonne Des Ouvrages Illustres. Henri Matisse. Claude Duthuit. Paris, 1988. From an edition of 2,125 copies. Text in French.See Sold Price
Sold20161929 Salon d'Automne catalogueHeading: (Société du Salon d'Automne) Author: Title: Catalogue des Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin Gravure, Architecture, et Art Déoratif exposés au Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées du 3See Sold Price
Sold2020[Felibien, Jean Francois].Recueil Historique[Felibien, Jean Francois].Recueil Historique, de la Vie et des Ouvrages des plus Celebres Architectes. [16], 249, [1], [18] pages. 4to, contemporary speckled calf, spine gilt in 6 compartments; circulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) VELLUM & LEATHER-BOUND BOOKS, 16TH/18TH C.(lot of 5) Velum and leather-bound books, written in Italian, French and English, 16th/ 18th c., including: (1) Les commentaires de Jules Cesar, des guerres de la Gaule, Geneve 1594; (1) Inferno, PoemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Chateau des Carpathes, Steamer Golden MacaronRarely offered first edition of the novel Le Chateau des Carpathes (The Carpathian Castle) by Jules Verne's from the Voyages Extraordinaires published by Hetzel in the Steamer with golden macaron editSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 7 Erotica and Photograph Books1) Windows at Tiffany's. The Art of Gene Moore. 2) Ghost: Photography and the Human Soul. 3) Jungle Fever by Goude. 4) Havana La Habana by Stout. Rizzoli. 5) Les Amours Des Dieux. Jules Romain. Le MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Pays des Fourrures, Aux Deux Elephants, RedBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Pays des Fourrures (Seventy Degrees North Latitude, or TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold Ganzer: RockLeopold Ganzer Rock 1981 acrylic on canvas; framed 120 x 80 cm signed on the reverse: L. Ganzer private property, Austria Leopold Ganzer. Eine Sonderpräsentation des Kunsthandels Gerald Ziwna, VienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five French Poster Lithographs, Cheret & NouryA grouping of five French poster lithographs to include "Theatrophone" by Jules Cheret; L'Amant Des Danseuses", "Taverne Olympia", and "Exposition de Tableaux & Dessins de A. Willette" by Cheret; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Framed Botanical LithographsA Set of Twelve Framed Botanical Lithographs 19th Century each depicting a different species of orchid pictured in Lindenia: iconographie des orchidees by Jean Jules Linden (1891), including images bySee Sold Price
SoldJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Bassin des TuileriesJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Bassin des Tuileries oil on canvas signed Jules R. Hervé (lower left); signed (on the reverse) 13 x 16 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et desQuicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et des honneurs rendus à la Pucelle Sammelband im Wappeneinband des Lycee Imperial Ottoman de Galata-Serai. Paris, Hachette, 1854. 1 Bl., 64 S. VII, 66See Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERSPAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERS. Comprising two vintage French advertising lithograph posters from Les Maitres de L'Affiche including Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Redoute des EtudiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin desJULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin des Tuileries, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed lower left "Jules R. Herve," signed on the reverse, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'amant Des Danseuses - Original 1896 Novel Advertisement- Jules Cheret Art Rare!L'AMANT DES DANSEUSES -ORIGINAL 1896 NOVEL ADVERTISEMENT- JULES CHERET ART RARE! \nOriginal 1896 FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on CanvasJules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on Canvas. Painting: 29" x 24", Frame: 38" x 33". About artist: Jules Benoit-Levy studied at the Ecole des Arts Decoratifs, and the cole des Beaux-Arts under BoulangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on CanvasJules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on Canvas. Painting: 29" x 24", Frame: 38" x 33". About artist: Jules Benoit-Levy studied at the Ecole des Arts Decoratifs, and the cole des Beaux-Arts under BoulangeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolphe Theodore Jules Martial PotmontAdolphe Theodore Jules Martial Potmont. Sige de la Socit des Aquafortistes. 1864 Acquaforte. mm 290x390. Foglio: mm 340x430. Esemplare avant-lettre prima della tiratura Cadart & Lucquet recante ilSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Vénus et l'Amour, plume et encre brune, lavis brun surCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé, attribué à, broche années 1950 platine et or 750 formant un motif abstrait, entièrementCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE PAR JULES MICHELET, 19 VOLUMES, 1876-1877$250
48 mins LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon ComtesseCréation circa 1990...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon Comtesse Création circa 19...€2,500
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)