Sold20224 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Curved English case, by an unidentified maker. 1- Curved English case, by Samuel M. Levi. 1- Case with etched geometrical designs, unidentified maker,See Sold Price
Sold20224 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Curved Birmingham, England case, unidentified maker. 1- Webster Company case with a Niello golfer. 1- Edward Ball Co. of New York, having a geometricaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ENAMELED ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES2 ENAMELED ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Case by an unknown maker, monogrammed. 1- Case by unidentified maker, impressed #14452. Approx. 7.72 Troy ounces. Largest Approx. 4.75" l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco silver cigarette case with enamel Spaniel dog decoration, engine turned detail andAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with enamel Spaniel dog decoration, engine turned detail and gilded interior. Bearing import marks for London 1927, T K & Co. 3 1/" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Art Deco silver cigarette case by Cartierclasp marked "Ludlow", 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches, 6.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco silver cigarette case of shaped form with banded engine turned decoration, BirminghamAn Art Deco silver cigarette case of shaped form with banded engine turned decoration, Birmingham 1927, maker Deakin & Francis. Approx. 4" wide Please Note - we do not make reference to the conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turnedAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turned and blue guilloché enamel decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham 1932 maker Clark & Sewell 3 1/2'' x 2 7/8'' x 1/4'' (94g)See Sold Price
Sold2017An Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turnedAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turned decoration hallmarked Birmingham 1934 maker Charles S Green & Co Ltd. and marked with Slipway trademark and Pat. no. 4'' x 3'' x 1/4'' (130g)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turned decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham 1937 makerAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turned decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham 1937 maker Frederick Field Ltd. Approx 3 3/4" wide Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFloral etched sterling silver cigarette case from the 1920's. Hallmarked with anchor, lion, Birmingham, and letter N with WHH maker William Hair Hassler. 3" x 2 3/4". No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 91 grams. Measures 3 x 4 inches. Nice example as it was never engraved / monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASESterling silver cigarette case retailed by Marshall Field & Company Chicago. Gold wash interior. 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO DIAMOND-SET STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, engraved lid, with a single bezel-set diamond, engine-turned interior, faintly engraved monogram and date, approx 4.25"l, 3.25"w, 3.53ozt (inclusive oSee Sold Price
Sold2022R & B Co. John Wanamaker Art Deco Sterling Silver Enamel Cigarette CaseThe weight is 127 grams. Measures 3" x 4 1/4". Includes the original John Wanamaker box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card Case. 4.25 x 3 inches. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 116 grams. Made by R Blackington & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO FRENCH .800 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE,ART DECO FRENCH .800 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED. 4 3/8 X 3"; 3.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Men's Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases2 Art Deco men's sterling silver cigarette cases from the 20's, both in good condition. They both measure 4.5" tall X 3.25" across. They weigh about 294 grams together.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco silver and enamelled cA French Art Deco silver and enamelled cigarette case, circa 1925, cushioned rectangular form, black banded champleve enamel geometric zigzag design, 10.5cm x 8.5cm, 4.57oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Silver Pin Stripe Enameled Cigarette CaseArt Deco 900 Silver Pin Stripe Enameled Cigarette Case. Marked 900, possibly German. 131 grams, 4 inches L x 3.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Case By Robert Kraft: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO FRENCH STERLING SILVER & SAPPHIRE CIGARETTEART DECO FRENCH STERLING SILVER & SAPPHIRE CIGARETTE CASE. SAPPHIRE DECORATED PUSH BUTTON LOCK; NICE ENGRAVINGS; NO MONOGRAMS; 58.4 GRAMS; 78.8MM X 50MM X 9MM; (VERY GOOD CONDITION)See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFT: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASEEnglish Art Deco hallmarked sterling silver presentation cigarette case. James Dixon & Sons Birmingham silversmith. 5 3/4" long, 6.7 OZT. Presented Co-Directors of Ingersoll Rand and Mr. F.A. Chofell,See Sold Price
BonhamsAn early 20th century art deco silver and enamelled minaudière and cigarette case combinat...£650
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique Art Deco European Sterling Silver & Gemstone Venice Gondola Scene Cigarette Case$200
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LOVELY ART DECO FRENCH SILVER GILT AND TWO TONE GOLD CIGARETTE CASE in the manner of Cartier, the£60
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsArt Deco cigarette case in sterling silver and Belgian sapphire cabochon from the early 20th century€120
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1900 Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette Case /w Match Case & Striker$150