Sold20243 SMALL REMINGTON RECAST BRONZES3 SMALL FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZES. BRONCO BUSTER, TROOPER OF THE PLAINS, & THE SCALP. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Frederick Remington Recast Bronze Sculptures of The Sergeant and The ScalpTwo Small Frederick Remington Recast Bronze Sculptures of The Sergeant and The Scalp. Sergeant: 6.5” Wide, 6” Deep, 10.5” High. Scalp: 11” Wide, 5.25” Deep, 12.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE"THE PUNCHER" SMALL BRONZE BY FREDERIC REMINGTON ON MARBLE BASE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE"THE NORTHERN" SMALL BRONZE BY FREDERIC REMINGTON ON MARBLE BASE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON SMALL RATTLESNAKE BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED REMINGTON 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON SMALL BRONCO BUSTER BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED REMINGTON. 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON SMALL BRONZE BUST, SIGNED REMINGTON. 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON SMALL OUTLAW BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED REMINGTON. 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMINGTON "TROOPER OF THE PLAINS" BRONZEREMINGTON RECAST BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE. TITLED "TROOPER OF THE PLAINS." GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 12 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST SCALP BRONZESMALL BRONZE MARKED FREDERIC REMINGTON. TITLED SCALP. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Bronco Buster & Cheyenne Small BronzesThe Bronco Buster & Cheyenne Small Bronzes. Frederic Remington Museum - Franklin Mint. Taller is 6 3/4"h x 6 1/4"w x 4"w. Condition, some wear, some scratches, wires are unattachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Remington Bronze SculptureRemington Bronze Sculpture, Frederick Remington recast "The Scalp", green veined marble base, 12 1/2" x 9 3/4" x 5". CONDITION: Good. No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fredric Remington 'Bronco Buster' Bronze Sculpture - patinated bronze recast sculpture of aAfter Fredric Remington 'Bronco Buster' Bronze Sculpture - patinated bronze recast sculpture of a cowboy riding a rearing horse. Mounted on a green marble base. 23 3/4" h x 18" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZE "THE MOUNTAIN MAN", RE-CAST,FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZE "THE MOUNTAIN MAN", RE-CAST, MEASURES 25 3/4" HIGH, SIGNED AS PICTURED. NICE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold20226 MINIATURE REMINGTON RECAST BRONZESSIGNED REMINGTON MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZES ON MARBLE BASES. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 5 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20243 SMALL BRONZESGARGOYLE DECORATED INKWELL (MISSING INSERT), 2 OIL LAMPS. 2" - 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE "THE CHEYENNE" REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON "THE CHEYENNE" BRONZE. 129 / 1500. SIGNED ON BASE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Small Bronze Articles3 Small Bronze Articles Ironworker (signed Felino) , female seal, and female cigar cutter.See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON, MODERN RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE, LATE 20TH C., H 24", W 18", "BRONCO BUSTER":Signed; green marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERICK REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, BUFFALO HORSE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE"Wounded Bunkie"; cast bronze; marble base; normal wear; H- 20"; L- 30"; VG-ExSee Sold Price
2023FREDERIC REMINGTON RE-CAST BRONZE STATUESubject- Bronco Buster Height- 22 1/2" Length on base- 17" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique French curve glass Vitrine Curio Cabinet$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrederic Remington Recast The Cowboy Bronze$80(2 bids)
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Frederick Remington Bronze Recast of The Wicked Pony, Resting on Verde Green Marble Base$100