Sold20183 SHEET MOVEI POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE 1952, IN3 SHEET MOVEI POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE 1952, IN UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 41". NICE AND CRISP COLOR…..See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE, 1952, UNFOLDED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE, 1952, UNFOLDED MOVIE THEATER FIND CONDITION, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022TROPICAL HEAT WAVE THREE SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUETROPICAL HEAT WAVE THREE SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER THUNDERBIRDS 1952 IN UNTOUCHED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER THUNDERBIRDS 1952 IN UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 41" X 81".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS THUNDERBIRDS, 1952, UNFOLDED(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS THUNDERBIRDS, 1952, UNFOLDED CONDITION, FOUND IN UPSTATE, N.Y. THEATER, SOME CREASE SEPARATION, CRISP COLOR.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS THUNDERBIRDS, 1952, UNFOLDED(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS THUNDERBIRDS, 1952, UNFOLDED CONDITION, FOUND IN UPSTATE, N.Y. THEATER, CRISP COLOR.See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA, 1952,3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA, 1952, UNFOLDED CONDITION, FROM OLD THEATER IN UPSTATE, N.Y. MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS FROM OLD UPSTATE, N.Y.(2) 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTERS FROM OLD UPSTATE, N.Y. THEATER, BOTH IN UNTOUCHED, FOLDED CONDITION, MEASURE 81" X 41". THEY ARE SPOILERS OF THE FOREST 1957 & TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA 1952. BOTH CRISP ND NEVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Comedy Movie Posters. Includes Little Rascals (R-195...Twelve Comedy Movie Posters. Includes Little Rascals (R-1952, 3 total). Half sheet. My Wife’s Best Friend (1952); Dinner at 8 (R-1962); The World of Abbott and Castello (1965, 2 total); KraSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRICE, KEN. Heat Wave. Poems by Charles Bukowski.PRICE, KEN. Heat Wave. Poems by Charles Bukowski. Comprising 15 screenprints, 14 in colors, 4 sheets signed in pencil, dated, numbered 17/170, on Arches wove paper, loose (as issued). Folio, 14¾See Sold Price
Sold2022"Metropolis" Large Framed 3-Sheet LithographThis limited edition 3-sheet lithograph preserves a classic work of art from the Golden Age of Posters (1865-1939). It was re-created in 1997 by S-2 Art Group, New York City, after the 1926 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRICAN QUEEN ’52 LB 3 SH POSTER KATHARINE HEPBURNDescription Used Overall displays in Very Good to Fine Condition. AFRICAN QUEEN 52 LB 3 SH POSTER KATHARINE HEPBURN HUMPHREY BOGART CLASSIC LOOK! THE AFRICAN QUEEN (1952)Size: Original U.S. Three SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Western One Sheet Movie PostersLot consists of 4 Vintage Western one sheet movie posters. Includes: (1) Bandit Ranger (RKO, 1942, 27" x 40"), starring Tim Holt.(2) Junction City (Columbia, 1952, 27" x 40"), starring Charles StarretSee Sold Price
SoldEdward S. Curtis (1868-1952); Bear's Belly-Arikara;Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) Bear's Belly-Arikara, 1908 Large-format photogravure on Van Gelder paper; titled and signed within the plate. 15 3/4 x 11 7/8 in. (40.0 x 30.3 cm) sheet 22 1/4 x 17 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait)Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait) Digital print on heavy paper, 1993, signed and numbered 67/250 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 16 in. (sheet), 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Stair, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Merce Cunningham andAfter Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Merce Cunningham and Dance Company Exhibition poster, 1985, signed and dated in ink. 35 x 23 in. (sheet), 36 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle ÉpoqueLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Danseurs à la Belle Époque Signed with Artist's initials 'LV' bottom right, pastel on blue paperSheet size: 22 3/8 x 17 1/4 in. (56.8 x 43.8cm)Executed in 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis. "Bow River-Blackfoot," photogravureEdward Sherrif Curtis (American, 1868-1952). 1926, Plate 644 from "The North American Indian", image size: 11 5/8 x 15 5/8 in., sheet size: 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Family Dog Avalon Ballroom Concert PostersIncludes: (1) Family Dog series FD-113, Avalon Ballroom 5/3-5/5, 1968. Performers included: Junior Wells, Canned Heat, Crome Syrcus, and Clover. Artwork by Carl Lundgren. Approx. 13-5/8" x 19-7/8". PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Colombe VolantPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Colombe Volant 1952, pencil signed and numbered 37/50, with full margins. Lithograph on paper.image: 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (49.5 x 62.2cm)sheet: 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Paris Travel PosterManset, RegisAir France - ParisLithograph 195239.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Affiches GaillardCondition Details: (A) small tear at the bottom edge #France #Travel #Airlines #Air France #Paris #See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLC1916 Poster for the American Field Service Film, "Our American Boys in the European War."$255(6 bids)
6 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK (1980) - US One-Sheet - 'Gone with the Wind' Style A, 1980£450
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1952 Woman In Our Armed Services 3-Cent Sheet Of 50 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 1013. Plate Block #$1
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868-1852) Photogravure "San Ildefonso Women" 1905$100
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. An Owens Valley Mono. 1924.$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for interior illustration from Forecast. 1952.$1,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Poster for Exposition Vallauris, 1952$500
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868 - 1952) Photogravure "Sia Footgear" 1925$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCollection of 3 photography art and exhibition posters: Stieglitz in the Dark Room, National Gallery$50