Sold20233 JOE WILHELM (AMERICAN 1923-2003) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, ALL SIGNED, DATED, AND TITLED. 7" X 9"THREE JOE WILHELM 1985 OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, ALL SIGNED, DATED, AND TITLED. 7" X 9" FRAMED AND 5" X 6.75" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Robert Cunningham GouachesRobert Cunningham (American, 1924-2010). 3 gouaches. House in landscape, signed lower left and dated 85, 7" x 9 7/8" (with frame 13 1/4" x 16 1/4"); fisherman with boat, signed lower right and dated 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Newman (American, 1918-2006)Yasuo Kuniyoshi, 1941; Gelatin silver print mounted to board; Signed, dated and titled; 7 5/8" x 9 3/4" (image); 17" x 14" (backing board size); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Wilhelm (American/Louisiana, 1923-2003)Joseph Wilhelm (American/Louisiana, 1923-2003), "Unloading Shrimp", oil on masonite, signed lower left, 9 in. x 12 in., framed with artist plaque, overall 17 3/8 in. x 20 3/8 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Hudson River Oil Painting Alexander Helwig Wyant SIgnedAntique American Hudson River Oil Painting Alexander Helwig Wyant Signed, Initialed lower right, dated 1860, titled, 8 1/4 x 7 1/4" 11 x 9 1/2" framed Born in Evans Creek, Ohio, Alexander Wyant was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Netherwood (American, 20th C.)Joe Netherwood (American, 20th C.) "Companeros," Western Art oil painting on canvas, 2003, signed. Verso stretcher signed, titled, dated. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (stretcher); 32.5'' x 38.5'', 83See Sold Price
2018Joe Wilhelm, (American/Louisiana, 1923-2003)Joe Wilhelm (American/Louisiana, 1923-2003) "S.S. Homeric" "S.S. Zacapa" "U.S.S. Denver" three oils on board each signed lower right. Framed alike. each sight 4-3/4" x 6-3/4", framed 12-3/4" x 14-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louie Ewing (1908-1983) American, SilkscreenLouie Ewing (1908-1983) American.Signed and dated silkscreen titled "Fall Aspens". Overall: 12 x 9 3/4 in.Sight: 7 x 5 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Fitzpatrick, Black-Eyed Fighting Dog, 1991Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) Black-Eyed Fighting Dog, 1991 etching signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition L.P.3 11 3/4" x 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Shils Manayunk Bridge from Flat Rock RoadStuart Shils (Irish-American, b 1954), landscape painting, "Manayunk Bridge from Flat Rock Road", oil on paper, signed "Shils '86", 9-7/8" x 8-3/8" sight, matted size 15-3/8" x 14-1/4", very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Leslie Thompson (American, 1889-1965) OctoberF. Leslie Thompson (American, 1889-1965)October in the Midwest, 1963AquatinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Earl Haddock Oil on Board LandscapeArthur Earl Haddock (American, 1895-1980). Oil on board, road in landscape. Signed lower left Haddock and with artist's device and dated 1965. 7 1/2" x 9 5/8" (with frame 16 3/8" x 18 3/8"). Chip andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vernon Lobb, painting, 1964Vernon Lobb, painting, 1964, Vernon Lobb (American, 20th c.), Abstract Landscape, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, 7"h x 12"w (panel), 9"h x 13"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert & Shana ParkeHarrison(American, b. 1968) Reclamation, 2003, signed, dated, titled, initialed, editioned 9/40 margin recto, photogravure on paper, image 18-3/4 x 21-1/4 in., sheet 23-1/2 x 28 in.; unframed Provenance: CathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937)Robert Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Landscape oil on canvas signed and dated "Robt. B. Crane, 77" (lower left) 9 7/8 x 15 3/4 inches (sight) 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Holston etchingJoseph Holston (American 1944- ) ''St. Louie Blues'' etching, 1997, signed, dated, titled and numbered 41/50 in pencil, matted and framed, very good condition. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Signed Litho 8/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring landscape scene. Signed Roy Lichtenstein and inscribed 8/75 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 10 x 19 cm (3.9 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Catlett linocutElizabeth Catlett (American 1915-2012)- ''Survivor''- linocut, 1983, signed, titled, dated and numbered 142/1000, very good condition. 9 3/8 x 7 3/8''See Sold Price
BonhamsSTEPHEN EDLICH (American, 1944-1989) Opening and Cypress Form (framed 205.7 x 144.8 x 7.6 cm (81...$16,000
5 days LeftNye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Spaghetti Eater I, Silver Gelatin Print Bathed in Gold$3,000
5 days LeftNye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Caryatid II, Silver Gelatin Print Bathed in Gold$2,000
5 days LeftNye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Rock, Silver Gelatin Print Bathed in Gold$2,000