Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold20211837 3 VOLUMES TERATOLOGY in FRENCH antiqueHistoire generale et particuliere des anomalies de l'organisation chez l'homme et les animaux, ouvrage comprenant des recherches sur les caracteres, la classification, l'influence physiologique et patSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2021After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie, les Sciences, et la Gloire, 20th century Bronze 19 x 6 x 6 inches (48.3 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) signed C. Theunissen, 1914 to base and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton. The Rehearsal. 1977.Milton, Peter (American, b.1930). "Les Belles et la Bête I: The Rehearsal." 1977. Light sensitive ground etching and engraving. Edition 24 of 160. Plate: 19 3/4" x 35 1/2" Framed: 28 1/4" x 43 1/4" CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton. Before the Hunt. 1978.Milton, Peter (American, b.1930). "Les Belles et la Bête II: Before the Hunt." 1978. Resist-ground etching and engraving. Edition 4 of 160. Plate: 21 3/4" x 38 3/4" Framed: 30 1/2" x 46 1/2" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 AMUSANTE BROCHE CANICHES Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé et les yeux formés de rubis. Poids brut : 13,80 gr. Dimensions : 3,4 x 2,7 cm. A ruby and 18K yellow gold brooch, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Milton (American, b. 1930) Les Belles et la Bête I: The Rehearsal, 1977Peter Milton (American, b. 1930) Les Belles et la Bête I: The Rehearsal, 1977 resist-ground etching and engraving signed, titled, dated, and numbered 158/160 in pencil 19 3/4 x 36 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241802 VOYAGE DE LA TROADE in 1785 Et 1786 TRAVELS 3 volumes ANTIQUEVOYAGE DE LA TROADE Fait Dans Les Annees 1785 Et 1786 Paris : Dentu, imprim.-libraire, Palais du Tribunat; 1802 Size 5 1/4 by 8 1/8" Text in French 3 volumes [4]- 303; [4]-332pp, [4]-315-[1]-16pp. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monuments Antiques, France & Rome 3 volsHeading: Author: Seure, Georges Title: Monuments Antiques: Releves et Restaures par les Architectes Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie General deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold20211787 3 volumes JULIUS CAESAR COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATEDCaesar 3 volumes J. Ed. Comte de Turpin de Crisse. Commentaires de Cesar, avec des notes historiques, critiques et militaires (...). Amst./ Leyden/ Rott./ Utr., Chez Les Libraires Associes, 1787 SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy ADZAK (1927-1987) Empreintes : Bouteilles etRoy ADZAK (1927-1987) Empreintes : Bouteilles et verres,1966 Huile et plâtre sur toile, signée , datée et située "Paris" au dos 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Boite Bouteilles Train CaseBoite Bouteilles Et Glace Case. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In Photos. Provenance: Property Of A Ft. Worth, TX Lady. This ListSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Les 3 FemesPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Les 3 Femes deux Jippes, dated 1949 Oil on masonite, 22 x 28 inches Framed dimensions: 28 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) Lampe de table Double CarréCréation en 2011Edition Galerie ...€1,200