Sold20173 American Indian items3 items; American Indian blanket (cut off, 54.5"x28"), a small Indian blanket (33"x20.5"), and an Indian blanket pillow (17"x13.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Native American Indian Items.(3) Native American Indian Items. Items are fully leather covered, feathered and hand beaded work. Measures: 29" H x 4" W JD/B15/SH:14CSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (3) NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN ITEMSSioux beaded bag, moccasins, beaded arm bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Native American Indian Style Pottery Items(3) Native American Indian Style Pottery Items, Unidentified Age And Origin, (1) 9.75" Vase, (1) 7.75 Effigy Vase Marked Maricopa With Repair, (1) 4.5" Vase, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Nelson 20C Ceremonial Indian Wall SculptureJanet Nelson (American, 20th Century) A grouping of three (3) traditional Native American Indian tribal style clothing items in traditional designs. Lot includes: one (1) Life-like original Janet NelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caddo Native American Indian PotteryCaddo Native American Indian Pottery (3) items including red Caddo 'Foster' waisted jar having concentric circles; Hillsdale fragmentary bowl; and smaller waisted jar Provenance: The Estate of GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Anasazi PotteryNative American Indian Anasazi Pottery (3) items including a seed jar and (2) bowls having black and white geometric designs; jar and a bowl from San Juan Valley, NM Provenance: The Estate of George 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Indian silver itemsFirst indistinctly signed verso; Second stamped for maker and Sterling Comprising a Zuni Elliot Qualo bucking bronco inlaid belt buckle (3" H x 3.875" W), and a Navajo Floyd Becenti plaque (4" H x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of American Indian beaded itemsFirst-quarter 20th Century or later Comprising four beaded "ribbon" necklaces (longest: 1.25" H x 56" L): a pendant beaded necklace (drop: 13.75" L); an unfinished beaded panel (3.125" H x 10" W); anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Anasazi Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Anasazi Pottery Assortment (3) items including a pitcher having black and white painting, a Mesa Verde cup having brown and tan painting and a ladle having painted black stripesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian War Club AssortmentNative American Indian War Club Assortment (3) items including a walnut ball-headed, a full-grooved ax hafted to wood handle using rawhide and twine and a double-ended stone, hafted using rawhide andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery Bowl AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery Bowl Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctuated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; and a NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Ethnographic ItemsGroup of Ethnographic Items. Including: 1) A New Guinea Staff with Feathers, on stand; 2) an American Indian Rattle, and 3) Spear. Lengths: 1) 63" (160 cm); 2) 45.5" (116 cm); 3) 11.5" 29 cm). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Navajo Wool Rug AssortmentNative American Indian Navajo Wool Rug Assortment (3) items including a Granado 'Fire Screen' hand woven by Roberta Lewis in hues of black, tan and white on a red field, knotted corners, a 'Storm' patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Stone Tool Assortment (22) items including (9) adzes and chisels; (2) full-groove axes; a 3/4-grooved ax; (2) pestles; (3) knapped chert and flint Provenance: The Estate of GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONCH SHELL EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANASAZI GILA POLYCHROME INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO. IT HAS MINOR REPAIR. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TO THE BESSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM COLE COUNTY MISSOURI. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY MISSOURI. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROG EFFIGY JAR INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM POINSETT COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT HAS MINOR REPAIR. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Stone Tool Assortment (20) items including (4) full-grooved axes; 3/4-grooved axe and hammer stone; an adze; a discoidal; oval metate; pestles and grinding stones, (1) marked 'ISee Sold Price
Sold2022DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM LAWERENCE COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS BROKEN & GLUED. ALL ITEMS HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALTON CLASSIC INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM CLEVELAND COUNTY ARKANSAS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsCollection of 3 Native American Stone Finger Lakes Arrowhead Peoria Spear Point Boone County Pendant$60(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians 13 in$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMeissen and Derby Porcelain Figurine Assortment$200(1 bid)