Sold202020th Century Pennsylvania Winter Farm Landscape SignedOil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 24 x 10 in. (framed). Signed Inez.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Amtrak in Winter LandscapeTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of an Amtrak locomotive in a winter mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated '94. 21-1/2 x 29-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Kessler Oil on Canvas. Farm LandscapeMichael Kessler (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). An oil on canvas farm landscape with tire tracks. Signed lower right and dated 1978. 41 in x 61 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Kessler Oil on Canvas. Farm LandscapeMichael Kessler (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). An oil on canvas farm landscape depicting a field. Signed lower right. 39 in x 58 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of WillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Kessler Oil on Canvas. Farm LandscapeMichael Kessler (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). An oil on canvas farm landscape with field and tree. Signed lower right and dated 1978. 41 in x 61 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Waterson Rural Western Pennsylvania LandscapeWaterson, Alice (American, Western PA., 20th Century), Rural Western Pennsylvania Landscape, lightly impressionist style farm scene, circa mid 20th century, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert DePuy. Four Watercolor LandscapesRobert DePuy (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Four watercolor landscapes of Delaware Valley scenes to include Blue Ball Relic, Woodward Barn, Fox Hill Farm, and Tower and Fried. All signed and framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SMALL WINTER LANDSCAPES.Dutch school, 20th century. Oil on board, signed. Ice skating with windmills in back ground signed "Steinyaven" lower left. 8"h. 9.5"w., framed, 12.5"h. 14.5"w. And a farm scene with haystack signed "See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Oil on Canvas LandscapesFive Oil on Canvas Landscapes to include Woodford Royce (American 20th century) Winter landscape Signed lower left Woodford Royce 20" x 24" Kai Jeppe Drews (Danish 1884-1964) Landscape with path and lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century American Winter Landscape, SignedOil on canvas 28 x 22 in, 30 x 24 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019R. PATTON Signed Gouache on Paper. 20th Century WR. PATTON Signed Gouache on Paper. 20th Century Winter Wooded Landscape. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ST Grant winter landscape painting20th C American winter landscape painting, signed "S T Grant", oil on board, 8-1/8" x 11-1/8", framed 11-1/4" x 14", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Ronnie WillifordRonnie Williford (American, 20th century), Winter Landscape, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 11/50, overall (with frame): 10.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022James L. Sangster oilJames L. Sangster (American 19th/ 20th c.) Winter Landscape oil on panel, signed J. L. Sangster lower left, framed. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Charming Post Impressionist Winter SceneWheeler, C (American, 20th Century) winter landscape, oil on board, signed C. Wheeler lower right, measuring 4.25 by 5.5 inches, in a painted wood frame measuring 6.5 by 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel Watercolor by Mel Stark, Lehigh Co.20th Century Pastel Watercolor Winter Stream Landscape. Signed "Stark" lower right.(Mel Stark,Lehigh Co.,PA).Image 8-1/8" x 10-1/8"; framed and matted 12-3/8" x 14-1/4" overall. Condition: Good with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehrn (20th c) Winter LandscapeAdolf Dehrn (20th century) Winter Landscape lithograph on paper signed lower right 9 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Rapien (American, IL, 20th Century), watercolor,Ralph Rapien (American, IL, 20th Century), watercolor, Winter Landscape with Barn, signed lower right, 14-1/2" x 20" sheet, unframed, approximately (9) tiny foxing marks lower left corner, taped to maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19/20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19/20th century. Oil on canvas. Winter landscape. Signed lower right. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 37-5/8" x 27-5/8". Overall with frame 42-3/4" x 32-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020T. Hillman (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) WinterT. Hillman (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Winter Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated "T. Hillman 1911" lower left Sight: 12.5" x 21.25" Frame: 15.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018F. WagnerF. Wagner (20th century) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed F. Wagner (lower left) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2019Egger (20th Century), Winter LandscapeEgger (20th Century), winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed LRC "EGGER". 27 1/2" x 31 1/2". Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Winter Landscape,Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Winter Landscape, Oil on canvas, Signed Philbrick on verso on stretcher. Framed dimensions: H: 19 3/4 x W: 15 3/4 in. H: 17 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON CARDSTOCK,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON CARDSTOCK, WINTER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 20 X 24"See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROGER KLINGER (Pennsylvania, 20th Century), Winter scene of a man carrying firewood, Watercolor on$70