Sold201920 englische Soldaten20 english Soldiers, Germany pw, out of pewter, part. not completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lineol, Elastolin, Konvolut englische SoldatenLineol, Elastolin, Konvolut englische Soldaten, Germany VK, 7,5 cm, Masse, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains, 30 englische Soldaten zu FussBritains, 30 english Soldiers, England, diecast, box, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 20 englische Flugzeuge (2.Wahl)darunter E 9 (Lysander), ..., alle mit geringen Zusatzbemalungen und/oder Bruch- oder Restaurationsstellen (Wiking Flugzeug)See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin, Lineol, 10 franzosische und englische SoldatenElastolin, Lineol, 10 franzosische und englische Soldaten, Germany VK, 7,5 cm, Masse, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, Konvolut deutsche + englische SoldatenLineol, Konvolut deutsche + englische Soldaten, Germany VK, 6,5 cm, Masse, LM, Masseschaden, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold20212 Artikel, ITES-Tanker, Made in Tschechoslowakei,2 Artikel, ITES-Tanker, Made in Tschechoslowakei, Kunststoff, 145, guter Zust., mit 3 Soldaten, 20 cm, CARSON MIÒDEL SPORT, Tanker, batteriebetrieben, 30 cm, Kunststoff, auf Funktion nicht geprüft,See Sold Price
Sold2023English library staircase, 20th c., mahogany, 154 x 48 x 66 cm.English library staircase, 20th c., mahogany, 154 x 48 x 66 cm. Englische Bibliothekstreppe, 20. Jh., Mahagoni, 154 x 48 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 12 englische Flugzeuge (Vorkrieg)E 2, E 3, E 5+, E 6, E 7, E 8, E 12, E 18 (2x), E 20, E 21, E 23, 220 EUR, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2019John Baptist Homann Heirs, "Vorstellung EinigerJohn Baptist Homann Heirs, "Vorstellung Einiger Gegenden un Plaetze in Nord Arnerika, Franzoesiche und Englische Jurisdiction (City Plans of: Louisburg Quebec Halifax),"1756, hand colored, H. - 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "KANSAS LAKE" - "MORLAND LAKE, GRAHAM CO." - "KANSAS" - SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN LINDSBORG KANSAS 1950" - MOUNTED IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN "IN THE MOUNTAINS, ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - ARTIST SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN" - SIGNED ON PAINTING AND BACK OF CANVAS FRAME - 1939 - FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold202320 in. Tiffany Studios Daffodil Table Lamp.The base marked Tiffany Studios NY # 28619 and the shade Tiffany Studios NY. From a Danbury, CT estate. More images can be found by visiting our website. - Dimensions: Shade: 20" dia. Base: 24" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC PF651907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC Proof-65. Unknown mintage, and not really known how the Proof issues came to be, as they didn't become known until the 1960's. Sculptural in appearance, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs DiamondsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold & Diamonds Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace 20 Motifs Diamonds Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Condition: pre-owned Metal: 18K White Gold Gem stone: Diamond Comes with originSee Sold Price
38 Lots AwayHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 250(6 bids)
17 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn English miniature cannon barrel, 18th/19th centurySee Sold Price
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$950(19 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN RED CORAL NECKLACE STERLING 20" 38 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$150(3 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF Ends$1,500(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Muhammad Ali VS Liston Autographed Framed 20 x 24 Photo$460(8 bids)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1822 LANCASTER SAMPLER BY ANN ROGERS, 10 YRS OLD 16" X 20 1/2"$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsHieroglyph limestone panel. Egypt. Ptolemaic or Saite period, 3rd century B.C. or earlier. 10 H x 20$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL SOUTHWEST NAVAJO MULTI GEMSTONE NECKLACE 4 STRANDS 20"$50(1 bid)
29 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Tincéirí, Errisbeg Connemara Oil on board, 51 x 76cm (20 x€2,800(1 bid)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1977 Browning BSS (26" MOD/IC), 20 Ga., Side-By-Side, SN - 01010RR168$700(7 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseRemington Model 11 20 Gauge Semi-auto Shotgun FFL Required: 1020615 (K1S1)$240(19 bids)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DIORAMA OF A BATTLE IN FRENCH & INDIAN WAR ROGERS RANGERS (12 3/8" X 20 1/4" )$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Irish Arts and Crafts Rug 20 ft 6 in x 14 ft (6.25 m x 4.27 m)$7,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/CANVAS "AUTMN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP" SGND INDISTINCTLY (20" X 30")$250