Sold202220 1/2" Hippopotamus Skull, Broken & glued on right nostril and left eye, Fossil20 1/2" Hippopotamus Skull, Broken & glued on right nostril and left eye, FossilSee Sold Price
Sold20222 BRITISH EYES RIGHT SETSset 7495 US Army Band, 12 figures, 1 figure broken, 3 loose inside box, set 7244 Full Band of Scots Guard, 20 figures, 1 loose inside box, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, 1 set sleeve, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pair Staffordshire SpanielsPair 10 inch Right and Left facing with gold chains, collars , painted eyes, pair 8 inch white spaniels, L/R, gold chains Line Item # 12,93See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Staffordshire SpanielsPair of 11 inch right and left facing white spaniels, gilt collars and chains, painted muzzle, eyes, single 12 inch dog, white with good gilt paint trim, single 10 inch painted muzzel and eyes, Line ISee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE 15 1/2 INCH J.D. KESTNER 235 CHARACTER FACE BABYFACE BABY ON KID BODY, PORTION OF ORIGINAL KESTNER LABEL REMAINS ON CHEST, SLEEP EYES, ORIGINAL AS-IS WIG, FINGERS ARE WORN ON LEFT HAND, INDEX FINGER ON RIGHT HAND IS BROKEN OFF & MISSING, NO DAMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Alcazar Etching / Aquatint Signed AP [Nude]Juan Alcazar (Mexico) pencil signed lower right and AP lower left. Image measures 11.5 in. x 12.25 in. and the sheet measures 22.75 in. x 20 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down unless otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Raymer, American, Oklahoma, 1907-1991Lester Raymer, American, Oklahoma, 1907-1991, St. John In The Desert, 1969, Oil On Masonite, Signed And Dated Lower Right And Verso, Titled Lower Left And Verso, 20 X 11 Inches, Giltwood Frame 12.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big BullBob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big Bull, acrylic on board, 12 x 20, signed lower right: kuhn verso: signed and dated, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibition: Art and the Animal, NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ángel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican,Ángel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) L'Oiseau Bleu, c. 1955 oil on masonite signed Botello (lower right); titled (left edge) 30 ½ x 19 ½ inches. We kindly thank Juan BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, M. C. Escher(lot of 6) M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972), "Regular Division of the Plane III (Red)," 1957, woodblock prints, each monogrammed and dated in plate lower right/left, from unnumbered edition of 20 asideSee Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "A Sequestered Garden" color lithograph, 1969, signed inMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "A Sequestered Garden" color lithograph, 1969, signed in pencil lower right, numbered "12/50" lower left, housed under glass in gilt wood frame. Image: 27" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Herter (1871-1950): BeatriceAlbert Herter (1871-1950): Beatrice Oil on canvas, signed 'Albert Herter' upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 in., 29 x 24 in. (frame). Old World New York: A Collection from the DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Walking Across Texas: Yellow", 1999, silkscreen, signed lower left, inscribed "P.P. 4/5" lower right, 20 1/4 in. x 33 1/8 in., framed, overall 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein oil and wood collageRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (B. 1965) 'The Souls II'Damien Hirst (B. 1965) The Souls II - Silver Gloss/Topaz/Blind Impression. Pencil signed lower right, pencil numbered (12/15) lower left. Foil print in colours, 2010, on Arches 88 archival paper. (TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Darge, American, Texas 1900-1978Fred Darge, American, Texas 1900-1978, Saguaro Cactus Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 12 X 16 Inches, Mexican Wood Frame, 20 X 24 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century, Mallard Duck In Flight At Sunset, Oil On Board, Illegibly Signed Lower Right 12 X 16 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 16 X 20 X 1.25 Inches. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Landing Stage, Falmouth 30.5 x 51 cm. (12 x 20 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Landing Stage, Falmouth signed and dated 'FEILER '51' (lower right); further signed and inscribed 'PAUL FEILER/LANDING STAGE/FALMOUTH' (verso) oil on canvasboard 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2021XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes,"XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes," FROM "The Hope Project I," 1991, gelatin silver on paper, verso in pencil signed, dated and special edition number 12/30. 20" x 13 5/8" Note: FrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNeely Auction4 Pieces by Scot Howden, (1) original watercolor, titled "Enchanted", signed lower left, measures$100
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61129: Joseph Foxcroft Cole (American, 1837-1892) Lands$500
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)