Sold2022(2) W/C LANDSCAPES, SIGNED VERSO MARSHA MELNICK(2) W/C LANDSCAPES, SIGNED VERSO MARSHA MELNICK (1947 - WARWICK, NY) 20TH C., LARGEST 4" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: Arthur Dove W/C on PaperAttributed to: Arthur Dove, American 1880-1946) Watercolor on Paper "Houses In Landscape". Signed lower center. Unframed. Paper is toned verso or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 11". All Items ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) W/C "LANDSCAPES" SIGNED S.W. CRANE 1905-1973LOT (2) W/C "LANDSCAPES" SIGNED S.W. CRANE (STANLEY WILLIAM 1905-1973 NEW YORK-INDIANA) C. 1940 LARGEST 10" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold20212 W.A. Drake Oils on Canvas Board.2 Landscapes. One signed verso. From the artist's estate. - Dimensions: 12" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD INCLUDING LANDSCAPES, (2) SIGNED VERSO. 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gyula Sajo (1918-1989) 'Landscape 2', oil on board, signed, label verso, 3.25" x 6.75", (8x17cm).Gyula Sajo (1918-1989) 'Landscape 2', oil on board, signed, label verso, 3.25" x 6.75", (8x17cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) O/C ABSTRACT VIEWS, SIGNED MELNICK(2) O/C ABSTRACT VIEWS, SIGNED MELNICK (MARSHA 1947 - WARWICK, NY), C. 2010, 24" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) O/C ABSTRACT VIEWS, SIGNED MELNICK(2) O/C ABSTRACT VIEWS, SIGNED MELNICK (MARSHA 1947 - WARWICK, NY), C. 2009, 16" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020American Impressionist Landscape, Signed VersoOil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Art Lot Landscapes2 landscapes. Oil on panel, river landscape, signed illegibly on verso, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (with frame 11 1/2' x 13 5/8"); watercolor on paper, mountain lake landscape, signed lower left Crawford, in perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pang Jen (Chinese, b.1928) Untitled (Landscape)Pang Jen (Chinese, b.1928) Untitled (Landscape) Signed verso, oil on canvas.(34 x 38 in. (86.4 x 96.5cm))ProvenancePrivate Collection, Pennsylvania.Frame: 37 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 1 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Anthony Sabatucci Landscape Oil on Canvas Paintings[2] Anthony Sabatucci Landscape Oil on Canvas Paintings. Signed on verso. both 28 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Landscapes (2 Paintings)Lot 93 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Landscapes (2 Paintings) (1985) oil on canvas (unstretched) one signed verso each: 10 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) W/C LANDSCAPES-RUINS SIGNED T.C. BUTTERFIELDLOT (2) W/C LANDSCAPES-RUINS SIGNED T.C. BUTTERFIELD (THOMAS CLIFTON, LONDON) 19TH C., 11" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenberg (American, 1874-1970)- 2 WCLandscapes, 1 signed and date lower right, both signed and inscribed "For John Foster Dulles" on reverse, watercolors on paper. 9.5" H X 12.25" W (17.5" X 20"). Ex Hudson House Galleries. (Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERS FOLIATE & GROTESQUES(lot of 2) Italian majolica chargers, Albisola, 20th c., with scalloped rim, black glazed ground with polychrome scrolling foliates and grotesques, center reserve with landscape scene, signed verso, aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 W.A Drake Oils on Canvas Board.Seascape and Landscape. Both signed verso. From the artist's estate. - Dimensions: 10" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022W/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED SVEND SVENDSENW/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED SVEND SVENDSEN (RASMUSSEN 1864-1945 ILLINOIS/NORWAY) DATED 96', 15 1/2" X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ARNOLD HOLTHAUS W/C "COUNTRY LANDSCAPE" SIGNED.ARNOLD HOLTHAUS (1860 - ? ) W/C "COUNTRY LANDSCAPE" SIGNED L/R DIMENSIONS: 27"x7 1/2" ; 33 1/2"x14" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Landscape Oils on CanvasOne signed & dated lower right, 24"H x 24"W; one signed on verso, 30"H x 40"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH WOLINSKI Oil On Board of Ocean LandscapeJOSEPH WOLINSKI Oil On Board of Ocean Landscape. Signed on verso Newport from Bushranger Hill, Australia. Used condition framed size 16 1/2" tall x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) EARLY 20TH C. NAIVE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: (2) OIL,Including: River Scene with Rowboat pulled up on the bank, oil on canvas board, signed verso "Elisabeth Kinney Gallup, wife of Loren A. Gallup", in gold gesso frame, OS: 13" x 17", SS: 7 1/2" x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Pastoral Landscape Of Sheep. Signed VersoOil on board 12 x 9 in. 16 x 12 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Marie Lucie Nessi Valtat (French, 1900-1992) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene with$500
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersWalter Herbert Allcott (British, 1880-1951), Venice, signed and dated 1905 l.l., indistinctly titled£50