Sold2023(2) STEUBEN CRYSTAL HEART BOOKENDS(2) STEUBEN CRYSTAL HEART FORM BOOKENDS / PAPERWEIGHTS - 3 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 4" (TALLER ONE HAS FLEA BITE CHIP BOTTOM CORNER)See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Heart Paperweight or BookendCharming, angular heavy crystal figural heart, made by and signed Steuben. 3 1/4" wide and 4" tall. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, "Heart Throb" PaperweightSteuben Glass Works (American, established 1903). "Heart Throb". Crystal. Designed by Eric Hilton, 1989. Design: 8566D. Height: 3", Length: 3 1/2", Depth: 3". Steuben crystal heart paperweight designeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Heart (2) Art Glass Sculpture LOTStudio hand blown clear crystal art glass heart sculptures. Both with a smooth high mirror polished finish. Measure from 1 1/2" - 3" x 2 3/4" - 3 1/4". Signed Steuben on the double heart, S on the larSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Crystal HeartSteuben crystal heart love token, includes presentation box length 2 1/2 in. x width 2 1/8 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of celebrated singer and philanthropist Vikki Carr ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Crystal Heart PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Steuben crystal heart paperweight features in a clear foundation, incised "Steuben" along the side.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" W: 3" L: 3"CONDITION: Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baccarat Crystal Razorback.A Baccarat Crystal Razorback. Together with a Baccarat orange crystal heart paperweight and a Steuben cat (2.5" x 4" x 2.75")See Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Crystal Glass Heart PaperweightSteuben crystal glass heart paperweight. In Steuben presentation box. 2.5"Lx2"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Crystal Double Heart PaperweightSteuben Crystal Double Heart Paperweight. Singed on bottom. Measures 3 inches high x 4.5 inches wide x 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Glass Crystal Heart Paperweight, RomanceCrystal clear figurine featuring a heart bending into a short tube. Signed Steuben. Dimensions: 3.5"L x 2"W x 1.75"H Manufacturer: Steuben Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, "Heart to Heart" Hand CoolerSteuben Glass Works (American, established 1903). "Heart to Heart". Crystal. Designed by Eric Hilton, 1992. Design: 8626. Height: 1 1/4", Length: 2 3/4", Depth: 2 1/2". Steuben "Heart to Heart" crystaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben crystalsteuben crystal paperweight heart throb love ornamental sculpture 3"1/2 highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Steuben crystal animals and heartincluding: pair of elephants, owl, bear, rabbit, dolphin, and a heart, all inscribed "Steuben," 3 1/2 in. H. of tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) STEUBEN & LALIQUE ART CRYSTAL HEART PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 6) Art crystal paperweight group, Hearts, (5) signed Steuben, (1) frosted, signed Lalique France; assorted shapes and sizes, largest: 3"h, 2.75lbs total *Provenance: The estate of Ferris and JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Eric Hilton Heart to Heart Hand CoolerSteuben Eric Hilton Crystal Heart to Heart Hand Cooler / Paperweight. Signed on sign. Measures 1.25 inches high x 2.5 inches wide x 3 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public preview or liveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat, Steuben, Waterford & Others PaperweightsCrystal Baccarat heart shaped paperweight 2.5"L, Waterford heart and apple, Steuben heart, Swedish crystal intaglio of a penguin, Caithness apple with green leaf and orb with ribbons and bubbles 3"W,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Steuben Crystal Prismatic "Love At First Sight Heart"This lot contains a Signed Steuben Crystal Prismatic "Love At First Sight Heart". It is approx 3" x 2 3/4" x 3" and it weighs about 1lbs. Overall the Glass art is in good used condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Steuben, Baccarat and Val Saint Lambert, Crystal Hearts and Star PaperweightsThree vintage crystal paperweights. Measures as Stueben double heart 3 1/2" W x 2" D x 1 1/2" H Baccarat Star 4" W x 4" D x 1 3/4" H Val Saint Lambert Heart 4 1/4" W x 4" D x 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Heart BookendPair of unusual crystal bookends inform of hearts. Manufacturer's mark to underside. Size largest 3w x 1.5d x 4h smaller 3w x 1.5d x 3.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Steuben & Baccarat PaperweightsCrystal paperweights group includes: Baccarat heart (3.5"L x 3.25"W), Steuben heart (2.75"L x 2.5"W), Two dogs (2.75"L x 1.75"W), Steuben frog (2.25"L x 1.5"W). Condition report: Good condition, no isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal SnailDESCRIPTION: Steuben crystal sculptures: one of a snail Snail is marked "Steuben" on underside; heart is marked "Steuben" on side. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" W: 2.5" L: 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Steuben PaperweightsTwo Steuben Crystal paper weights. Including a sleeping cat and sacred heart, with original boxes, unmarked. Some chips along edges. Up to 2 1/4". ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN CRYSTAL "LOVE BIRDS" PAPERWEIGHT / HAND COOLER,STEUBEN CRYSTAL "LOVE BIRDS" PAPERWEIGHT / HAND COOLER, TURTLE DOVES & DOUBLE HEART DESIGN, APPROX 3" X 2.5", SKU5276.0101See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, "Loving Heart" FigurineSteuben Glass Works (American, established 1903). "Loving Heart". Crystal. Designed by Peter Drobny, 1995. Design: 8771. Height: 2 3/4", Length: 2 1/2", Depth: 5/8". Heart figurine by Steuben. EtchedSee Sold Price
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresRHODIUM PLATED 17MM AUSTRIAN CRYSTAL OUTLINE HEART NECKLACE 16" + 2"$64
Jun 15Kamy INCSet of Judith Ripke 925 sterling silver crystal heart shaped pendant on black leather cord$120