Sold20242 Sterling Silver Kokeshi Dolls S/P Shakers2 vintage sterling silver Kokeshi Doll salt & pepper shakers. Both shakers marked "Sterling 950". Tested for purity. Total weight: 2.34 ozt (72.79 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pairs of Silver S/P Shakers, 2 Sterling3 Pairs of Silver S/P Shakers, 2 pairs are Sterling. Largest are silver plate and measure 4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver S&P Shaker Candlestick ESTATE LOTA six piece lot of weighted Sterling silver items. Includes four salt and pepper shakers and two candlesticks. Fair to poor condition with surface wear bends and creases to silver. Measures 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF STERLING SILVER INTERNATIONAL S&P SHAKERSPAIR OF STERLING SILVER INTERNATIONAL S&P SHAKERS Pair of International Sterling silver 546 salt and pepper shakers. Weight: 37.6 grams Size: 2" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers S&PPair of Gorham ornate floral repousse sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Shakers measure 5" tall & 2" wide. Good to fair overall condition having average wear. Hallmarks Gorham sterling found onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Salts, Napkin Ring and S/P Shakers2 Gorham Salts, 1 Napkin Ring, Dominick & Half Rococo Salts & Salt & Pepper Shakers - 7 Total pieces - Appr. 5.9 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING SILVER ENAMEL TOP CLEAR CUT S/P SHAKERSSET OF 4 STERLING SILVER ENAMELED TOP CLEAR CUT CRYSTAL GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKER | COLLECTIBE MID CENTURY TABLE ACCESSORIES -1 OF 2 SETS -STAMPED NORWAY STERLING 925-2" EACH APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITISee Sold Price
20226 Sterling Silver 925 Table Salt Pepper S&P ShakerOf simple rounded shaped body with domed pierced caps. No monograms. Original aged weathered patina. Signed E.72 925. Combined weight : 49.2 gramsDimensions: 1.5 X 1.25 X 1.25 in. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER S&P SET OF 4 IN BOXCARTIER STERLING SILVER S&P SET OF 4 IN BOX 8 Cartier sterling silver salt and pepper shakers (4 sets) in their original red box. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ABERCROMBIE & FITCH STERLING SHOTGUN SHELL S&P SHAKERSABERCROMBIE & FITCH STERLING SHOTGUN SHELL S&P SHAKERS Abercrombie & Fitch sterling silver shotgun shell shaped salt and pepper shakers. Size: 2.25" Weight: 48gSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Salt Shakers, SP & Brass AccessoriesLot of 6 table accessories. 2 pairs of weighted sterling salt shakers, at approximately 3.25 inches tall and 1 brass candle holder and 1 silver plate cup malarkey E.Potter, etched on exterior P. DuboiSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Sterling Salt Shakers, SP & Brass AccessoriesLot of 6 table accessories. 2 pairs of weighted sterling salt shakers, at approximately 3.25 inches tall and 1 brass candle holder and 1 silver plate cup malarkey E.Potter, etched on exterior P. DuboiSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Cartier Sterling Silver S&P Shakers w/ Box4 Cartier sterling silver salt & pepper shakers w/ original box. All shakers marked "Cartier Sterling". Tested for silver purity. Total weight: 28.12 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Shakers incl WhitingDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver shakers. One 5-1/8" shaker with floral repousse, marked "Sterling NES". One 6-1/4" with engraving, hallmarked for Whiting Manuf. Co. MEASUREMENTS: See Description. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGERS LUNT BOWLEN STERLING SILVER S&P SHAKERSROGERS LUNT BOWLEN STERLING SILVER S&P SHAKERS Pair of sterling silver Rogers, Lunt, and Bowlen salt and pepper shakers, monograms to each. Weight: 104.3 grams Size: 4" Shipping / Pickup: We Can ShipSee Sold Price
Sold20204 WEIGHTED EMPIRE STERLING SILVER S/P SHAKERS 242G4 WEIGHTED EMPIRE STERLING SILVER S/P SHAKERS 242GSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Silver Weighted S/P Shakers by DuchinAn antique set of 4 (two pair) sterling silver weighted salt and pepper shakers by Duchin offers urn form with glass liners, marked on base as photographed, circa 1900. Measures: 5" height x 1.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Sterling Silver Sugar ShakersSet of 2 sterling silver sugar shakers. The tall one measures 7.5"Tall x 2.5"Dia. The short one measures 6"Tall x 2.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pairs of Sterling Silver Weighted S&P Shakers(3) Pairs of Sterling Silver Weighted S&P Shakers. Overall good condition, marked and scuffed - SEE PHOTOS.tall: 5 in. short: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair Sterling Silver Shakers(2) Pair sterling silver salt & pepper shakers, c/o Bailey Banks & Biddle (2.785 TO), Duchin weighted glass linedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Taxco S&P Shakers and Gunnard Sterling Silver CupVintage Sterling Silver Taxco S&P Shakers and Gunnard Sterling Silver Cup. Total weight is 81.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Sterling Silver Shakers(2) Carter sterling silver shakers Each stamped Cartier on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PR. STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SHAKERS AND SMALL2 PR. STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SHAKERS AND SMALL WEIGHTED BASE SALT(?)…VERY NICE ESTATE CONDITION.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorthington Galleries2 Sets of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Sterling Silver Set & Crystal, Silver & Mother-of-Pearl Set$25
7 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 Pairs$50