Sold20232 PC STERLING SILVER VIOLIN & FISH OBJECTS2 PC STERLING SILVER VIOLIN & FISH OBJECTS, LARGEST MEASURES 5" LENGTH. TOTAL WEIGHT 2 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PC STERLING SILVER FISH FORK & SERVER, APPROX 12"L,2 PC STERLING SILVER FISH FORK & SERVER, APPROX 12"L, APPROX 245 GRAMS STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) STERLING SILVER FISH NECKLACESincluding a festoon necklace with two fish (interior width 5 in., overall width 6 in.; length 9-1/2 in., fish length 2-5/8 in.) and a coral and turquoise beaded necklace with hanging fish charms (lengSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service2 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service set, pattern #55, the handles having interwoven fish and shell design. Each marked for Georg Jensen sterling. 6.92 ozt. 9.5"L, Circa - Second quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Salt / Pepper Fish ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper cellars shakers depicting a fish shape with enameled polychrome accents. Marked "Sterling Norway". Total weight: 20 grs CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver 2 Pc Fish Serving SetTwo piece Fish Serving Set in the sterling silver pattern Strasbourg by Gorham This set includes two versatile serving utensils: One Large Server, 10 5/8" One Large Serving Fork, 9 1/2" This beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A pair of sterling silver serving utensils with wood handles. Features a figural open work fish serving utensil, hallmarked: "SE, K" with shield. A sterling silver serving spoon witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7 Pc) Peruvian Sterling Silver Flatware Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Peruvian Sterling silver flatware grouping set. This set includes: (1 Pc) One Camusso sterling silver (handle) serving fish knife. Marked Camusso Sterling 925 Peru. L: 9 1/2". (6See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Fish Forks 12 pc RWS Co 13.2ozt12 pc. set R.W.S. Co. sterling silver monogrammed "B" fish forks, stamped "R.W.S. Co. Sterling Pat. '91 A. Kurtzeborn & Sons" on underside, each measuring 6.25 inches in length, total weight 13.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201882 Pc Sterling Silver Service fr 12 Gorham Hispana82 Piece Sterling Silver Service for 12 in Gorham "Hispana" Pattern, originated in 1968. Includes 12 fish knives, 12 dinner knives, 6 butter knives, 2 butter servers, 12 dinner forks, 11 salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2018(18) Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver(18) Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver serving pieces, comprising: (10) serving spoons; (1) 2 pc. carving set; (1) cake server; (1) tomato server; (1) fish server; (1) grate; (1) serving fork; (See Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) STERLING SILVER HANDLED SERVICE & TABLE ITEMS(lot) Group of sterling silver table and service tools, various makers and patterns, including a (2pc) pierced fish set comprising knife and fork, unmarked, (1) weighted three-light candelabra, markedSee Sold Price
Sold20234 PC. LOT OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRY4 piece misc. lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry consisting of a sterling silver antique fish pendant with center oval moonstone cabochon surround by 15 faceted blue sapphires (2 sapphires missing), 3.3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14 Pc) Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) Gorham "Versailles" pattern sterling silver flatware set with ornate figural motifs. Hallmarked: "Sterling" Includes: (2) Fish serving spatula. (L: 9" x W:3") & (L: 9" x W: 3") (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Assorted 13 Pc Flatware CollectionCollection of 13 assorted gilt sterling silver serving piece. Includes (3) 8 in. heart shape ice tea spoons. (1) 8 1/2 in. baroque style fish fork. (2) gilt sterling silver mini ladles. (1) gilt sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021103 Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Flatware Set103 Pc. Georg Jensen (Denmark, Danish) "Acorn" (Circa - 1915) Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/2", 12 fish forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 gSee Sold Price
Sold202124 pc. English Silver Fish Service Set for 12Includes 12 forks 97 1/2") and 12 knives (9 1/4), with elaborate floral engraved designs, carved handles, sterling silver ferrules, in original wooden box from Mappin & Webb, circa 1890.See Sold Price
Sold20172 cased English silver cutlery sets2 English silver cutlery sets including 12 pc mother of pearl handled sterling banded fruit forks and knives, and Sheffield plated rococo style 2 pc fish serving knife and fork with fish engraved decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 Pc) Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Two piece serving set features a cake knife and fork composed of sterling handles and stainless steel ends. Each handle is heavily decorated with koi fish and ornate patterns, further etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN OBJECT AND SILVER LOT(2) SALTS WITH CLEAR AND COBALT INSERTS WITH STERLING BASES - HARDSTONE BEAR AND TURTLE - (2) CARVED WOODEN FLUTES (ONE DEPICTS A FISH OTHER A MAN) SIZE: SALTS 2 1/2" AND 3" - FLUTES 13" - TURTLE 3" -See Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Assorted Brooches & PendantsDESCRIPTION: (1) Antique Chinese silver & enamel reticulated pendant in the form of a fish. Unmarked. Circa early 20th century. Length, suspended: 2" Total weight: 1 g. (1) Vintage Mexican sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC STERLING SILVER HEART SHAPED PLATES, OPENWORK2 PC STERLING SILVER HEART SHAPED PLATES, OPENWORK DESIGN, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 12" X 10.25". TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 975 GRAMS.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNarragansett by Shiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2-pc Octopus Sea Motif$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBoston by Camusso Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2-pc FH AS server 10 3/8"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2-pc by Andre Aucoc HH AS knife 10"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColigni by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 144 pc Dinner Multi motif$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 120 pc Lion Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsModerne Gramont by Christofle Sterling Silver Fish Set 2pc Original Fitted Box$10
2024Mynt AuctionsVerona by Fortunoff / Buccellati-Italy Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pcSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc w/Shell Design 10 1/2"$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsColmenares Peruvian Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Server 11" Fork 9 1/8"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsShiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc GW w/Lion Crest & Fork Pcd 12 1/2"$10