Sold20232 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set2 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set. Measures approx. - 5 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 2.17 troy oz. Monogrammed on back. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info&See Sold Price
Sold20222 PC GEORG JENSEN STERLING SERVING SETTwo Piece Sterling Silver Serving set in the 1939 Bernadotte Pattern by George Jensen. No monograms . Each 7 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetA stunning pair with serving spoon and fork; acorn pattern. Stainless steel with Sterling handles. Hallmarks to body. Marked Made in Denmark. Georg Jensen stamp. Total approx. weight 198g. #saladserviSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service2 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service set, pattern #55, the handles having interwoven fish and shell design. Each marked for Georg Jensen sterling. 6.92 ozt. 9.5"L, Circa - Second quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc Sterling Silver Baby Set: "Webster" , Picture Frame, Comb, Brush, and Rattle4 Pc Sterling Silver Baby Set: "Webster" , Picture Frame 4 1/2 in. diameter, Comb 4 1/2 in. x 1 in., Brush 6 1/4 in. x 1 3/4 in. , and Rattle 3 in. x 5/8 in. .See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist Rings2 Pc GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist Rings. (1) Oval Lapis Lazuli Set in Bead and Chain Link Frame. #21. Marked Georg Jensen in Oval. Sterling Denmark. 21. Size 6. (2) Sterling ring with Leaf aSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetThree piece Jensen sterling silver tea set with sterling silver tray by Fischer. Dimensions/weight: Pot - 7" x 4" / 16.15 T-oz. Creamer: 2" x 3.25" / 4.96 T oz. Sugar bowl: 2" x 4" / 5.84 T-oz. Tray (See Sold Price
Sold202116 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Set16 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Set. Four 4 pc. Place setting. 4 forks - 7 1/2" long, 4 salad forks, 4 tea spoons and 4 knives - 9". Total approx. weight - 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetPyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. All Sterling. Flat Handle. Measures 9 1/2". Weighs 9.41 troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. Modernistic Classic Design. With a tradition lastingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Georg Jensen 2-Pc. Serving SetSterling silver serving set, in Acorn pattern. [9" L].See Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20222pc GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece Georg Jensen sterling silver handled salad serving set in the Acorn pattern. Each handle marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark. Each measures 9 3/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021103 Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Flatware Set103 Pc. Georg Jensen (Denmark, Danish) "Acorn" (Circa - 1915) Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/2", 12 fish forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling 2-pc Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver two-piece carving set. Knife 13 1/2"l., fork 12"l. Approximately 10.9 troy oz TW (including stainless blade and tines). Provenance: Private collection Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold201912 Georg Jensen Bernadotte Serving PiecesTwelve (12) Georg Jensen Bernadotte Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: large 2 pc salad set 9-3/8", small 2 pc salad set 8-1/4", 3 serving spoons 8-1/4", cold meat fork 9-3/4", cake server 8-7/See Sold Price
Sold202012 Georg Jensen Bernadotte Sterling Serving PcsTwelve (12) Georg Jensen Bernadotte Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Includes: large 2 pc salad set 9-3/8", small 2 pc salad set 8-1/4", 3 serving spoons 8-1/4", cold meat fork 9-3/4", cake server 8-7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen 2-Pc. Salad SetGeorg Jensen sterling silver serving spork and spoon, in the Acorn pattern, marked "Danish G. Jensen Sterling". 6.7 ozt. [9" L].See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver PyramidThree Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Set, consisting of: 1 pierced bowl serving spoon - 6 inches in length 1 tea caddy/baby spoon - 4 inches in length 1 two tine pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Pieces Miscellaneous Sterling Silver FlatwareLot of (9) pieces miscellaneous sterling silver flatware: Set of (6) Stowell & Co. teaspoons. Each measures 5.75" x 1.25" (2) pc Set, S. Kirk & Son baby fork and spoon. Each measures 4.25" x 1.1". (1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Silver Pyramid Utensil Serving SetSigned Georg Jensen sterling silver 925 pyramid pattern 2 piece salad serving set. Flatware features a pyramid design at the end of each handle. Each utensil measures 8". Weight 7.62 ozt. Good to fairSee Sold Price
Sold20203 pc ENGLISH STERLING BABY ITEMS3 English Sterling Silver Baby Items. 1- Sterling Silver 2 Handle Baby Cup by George Hape, Sheffield. 5 3/4"x3 1/2"x2 1/2". 2&3- Sterling Silver Baby Spoon and Food Pusher, monogrammed, 3 3/4", made bSee Sold Price
Sold202112 PC STERLING - PEWTEROrnate Pewter Salad Serving Set of 8 Empire Pewter Napkin Rings. 2 Sterling Silver Baby Mugs both with dings 1 at 1 1/2". 1 at 3". Weight on just the sterling approximately 124 grams. Weight on all coSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Server & Spoons(3) Piece Vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver group of (1) tomato server 7.2”, (1) baby spoon 3.75”, and (1) soup spoon 6”. Excellent condition. Total weight 4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHES1- Sterling Silver Vintage Bailey, Banks & Biddle Picture Frame with glass front, monogrammed 8"x10". 2- 3 Piece Baby Brush Dresser Set, monogrammed 1 at 5 3/4" 2 at 2 3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn 133 pc Dinner & Lunch Set$4,250(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece 12" Serving$10
2 days LeftBidhausCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 61 pc Dinner$10
Jun 06Akiba Galleries(33 Pc) International Silver "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Baby Set 2pc Custom Made 4 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMary Warren by Manchester Sterling Silver Baby Set 2pc 4 3/4" Original Infant$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsContour by Towle Sterling Silver Baby Set 2pc Original Set Infant Heirloom$10