Sold20202 Heavy Brass C/sticks By Virginia MetalcraftersTwo Heavy Brass Candlesticks By Virginia Metalcrafters. 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Virginia Metalcrafters for Smithsonian BookendsA set of 2 heavy brass book holders with Celtic Knot design. Virginia Metalcrafters and Smithsonian Institution embossed stamps. One bookend measures: 3.25"L x 3"W x 7.5"H. Both bookends together measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Metalcrafters Leaf Trinket DishesBoth in heavy cast and well detailed brass with marks to bottoms. Mid 20th C. (1) Geranium leaf with shiny patina. 1" H x 4" x 3.75". (2) Tarro leaf with matte patina. 1.25" H x 5.25" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Heavy Cast Brass Virginia Metalcrafters BookendsPair of Heavy Cast Brass Virginia Metalcrafters Bookends. 7 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BRASS DISHES INCL. VIRGINIA METALCRAFTERSButterfly dish marked VM underneath. Fish dish marked with a clover underneath. Dimensions: (Butterfly) H 1.25" x W 5.5" x D 5.25" Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Virginia Metalcrafters Williamsburg CandlesticksHeavy cast brass with Virginia Metalcrafters, Colonial Williamsburg, and CW16-10 marks. Circa mid 20th C. 8.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VIRGINIA METALCRAFTERS BRASS CANDLESTICK LAMPSFrom the "Newport" collection, stamped and numbered 3053 underneath. With pleated silk shades by Blanche Field. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: (With shade) H 22.5" x Dia. 11.75" Condition: Wiring notSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Wall Sconces(2) Pair Virginia Metalcrafters brass wall candle sconces, c/o 2-piece double lion (10" h), hurricane sconces (13-1/2" h)See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginia Metalcrafters 8 arm brass chandelier #2Virginia Metalcrafters 8 arm brass chandelier, this chandelier is from the Colonial Williamsburg collection, we have 2 from the estate Lots 151 & 152. They are being sold separately and are in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BLOWN GLASS HURRICANE / CANDLE SHADESPAIR OF BLOWN GLASS HURRICANE / CANDLE SHADES, each with folded foot polished to underside. Together with a pair of Virginia Metalcrafters Colonial Williamsburg (CW16-2) brass candlesticks. Four pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Metalcrafters Cast Iron & Brass AndironsPair cast iron and brass andirons, Stunning set of 1940s well made and heavy iron with solid brass medallions andirons by Virginia Metalcrafters, vintage possibly antique, body of andirons made of casSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Virginia Metalcrafters Brass CannonsPair Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Cannons . 8 1/2" W ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Metalcrafters Brass InkwellVirginia Metalcrafters Brass Inkwell. 11 1/2" W 6 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Pewter and Brass Boxes Kirk Stieff Etc.Group of Pewter and Brass Boxes Kirk Stieff Etc. (1) 4" X 5 1/2" Kirk Stieff box with brass crest. (3) Virginia Metalcrafters brass boxes. (1) Fischer Pewter powder box 4 7/8" Dia. Condition - Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Candlesticks(6) Candlesticks, c/o pair of brass Virginia Metalcrafters Colonial Williamsburg CW16-2 (8" h), (4) unmarked silver plate (8-3/8" h)See Sold Price
Sold2018Harvin signed pr. VA Metalcrafters brass sticks.Harvin signed pair of Virginia Metalcrafters brass sticks. 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Metalcrafters CW16-2 CandlesticksVirginia Metalcrafters Colonial Williamsburg CW16-2 Brass Candlesticks in good condition. 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia Metalcrafters Brass TrivetVirginia Metalcrafters Brass Trivet. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BRASS DOLPHIN ANDIRONSVirginia Metalcrafters brass dolphin andirons.15" tall 10 1/4" wide 21" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polished Brass Virginia Metalcrafters Hessian Soldier DoorstopPolished Brass Virginia Metalcrafters Hessian Soldier Doorstop. 8 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr VA Metal Crafters & Baldwin Brass C/sticksPair Virginia Metal Crafters & Baldwin Brass Candlesticks. 8 3/4" H (Tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Candlestick LampsPair Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Candlestick Lamps . 31 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Three Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Trivets & ClipLot Three Virginia Metalcrafters Brass Trivets & Clip. 10 1/2" X 9" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Virginia Metalcrafters polished brass sconcesPair of Virginia Metalcrafters polished brass sconces. 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterGold-Tone Letter Opener and Accoutrements, "Swank" Brand Ring, Military Tack Pins and More$5
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsPair Heavy Gilt Brass Lion Three-Light Empire Style Wall Sconces$415(2 bids)