Sold20162 x Tenderlok, Spur H0, 1 x British Railways Nr. 46100,2 x Tenderlok, Spur H0, 1 x British Railways Nr. 46100, Made in Hongkong (Airfix), 1 x gem. Flying Scotchman, Nr. 4472, etwas Farbabplatzer an der Lok German Description 2 x Tenderlok, Spur H0, 1 x BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE KHOTAN RUG. 12 ft 5 in x 6 ft 7 inProperty of a European dealer VINTAGE KHOTAN RUG. 12 ft 5 in x 6 ft 7 in (3.78m x 2.0m). Circa date: Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marconiphone V2 2-Valve Receiver, c. 1922Marconiphone V2 2-Valve Receiver, c. 1922 Manufactured by "Marconi's Wireless Telegraph Co.", with 2 DER valves, 340–440 metres plug-in coil, mahogany case, additional opening in back panel, very raSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN MALAYER RUG - No reserveProperty of a New Jersey dealer ANTIQUE PERSIAN MALAYER RUG. Circa date: 1920. 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 4 in (2.0m x 1.32m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, MorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dalí, Hommage à LeonardoDalí, Hommage à Leonardo Dalí, Salvador L'Electronique (Blatt 2 der Folge 'Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)'). 1975. Farbige Kaltnadelradierung mit Schablone auf Arches-Bütten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Maerklin, Franzoesischer Schlafwagen Spur 2Maerklin, French Sleeping Car Gauge 2, Germany pw, very good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carette, Spur 2 WagenCarette, wagon gauge 2, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing, BUDWEISER BierwagenBing, BUDWEISER Bierwagen, Germany VK, Spur 2, guter Zustand mit geringen SpielspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, 2 GuterwagenMarklin, 2 Guterwagen, Spur 1, 31,5 cm, Germany VK, teilw. nachlackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRIX Express, Konv. 19 Güterwagen, 2TRIX Express, Konv. 19 Güterwagen, 2 Personenwagen, Spur 0 German Description TRIX Express, Konv. 19 Güterwagen, 2 Personenwagen, Spur 0See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Mies Van Der Rohe (1886-1969) Brno chairs(lot of 2) Mies Van Der Rohe (1886-1969) Brno chairs, each having flat bar chrome construction, with grey upholstery, 29.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meidner, Ludwig Set aus 2 Arbeiten aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". 1918. Je Lithographie aufMeidner, LudwigSet aus 2 Arbeiten aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". 1918. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 22,2 x 16 cm (Sichtmaße) bis 20,5 x 15 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert und zus. monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marconiphone V2A Radio Receiver, c. 1923Marconiphone V2A Radio Receiver, c. 1923 Marconi's Wireless Telegraph Co. Ltd., Great Britain. "Long Range Model", 2 tubes (2 x Marconi DER), long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, for headphoneSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750