Sold20182 Buecher, "Les Jouets Anciens" + "Encyclopedie des2 Books, "Les Jouets Anciens" + "Encyclopedie des Jouets", C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold20241801 AFRICA RELATIONS 2 VOLUMES antique Carthage Ethiopia Egypt MAPHÉEREN (A. H. L.). Idées sur les relations politiques et commerciale des anciens peuples de l’Afrique. [ Ideas on the political and commercial relations of the ancient peoples of Africa. ] 2 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOURMONT. Reflexions critiques sur les histoiresFOURMONT, Etienne. Reflexions critiques sur les histoires des anciens peoples Réflexions critiques sur l'histoire des anciens peuples Chaldéens, Hébreux, Phéniciens, Egyptiens, Grecs, etc. jusqu'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etudes archeologiques...les anciens plans de ParisBonnardot, Alfred. Etudes archeologiques sur les anciens plans de Paris des XVIe, XVIIe et XVIIIe siecles. Deflorenne, Paris, 1851. 4to. Quarter leather over brown cloth.Dissertations archéologiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Bumper Cars Buffalo Toys & FrenchThree Bumper Cars Buffalo Toys & JRD Les Jouets Mécanique French 2 person bumper car. Wind ups all working, largest 6 3/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diderot Antique Prints of Print Engraving (2)Gravure en Taille-douce, Plates 1 and 2. Diderot and d'Alembert, Encyclopedie des Sciences, Arts, Metiers. Paris: c. 1751-1770s, folio. 2 Engravings of intaglio printmaking, the art of copper-plate enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diderot Antique Prints of Bucket Making (2)Boissellier, Plates 1 and 2. Diderot and d'Alembert, Encyclopedie des Sciences, Arts, Metiers. Paris: c. 1751-1770s, folio. 2 Engravings of the trade craft of making stave buckets, etc. Denis DiderotSee Sold Price
Sold20231703 LIVES OF SAINTS 2 LARGE FOLIO VOLUMES in FRENCH Les Vies des Saints ANTIQUELes Vies des Saints by Francois Girt Paris: Pierre Debats, 1703 two volumes Large folios: 10.5 by 16" Weight about 17 lbs bound in full leather, covers with gilt ruling, spines with gilt lettering andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Henri Bracquemond, selection of 7 prints.Bracquemond, Félix Henri (France, 1833-1914). A group of 7 prints. ++The Handmaid, After H. Leys. Etching. Posthumous impression. 33.5 x 26.2 cm. ++ Les Trembles, published in the Gazette des Beaux ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de CD des Beatles avec Box of VisionCollection de CD des Beatles avec Box of Vision Description (FR): Beatles - Box of Vision avec 29 CD, Box of vision est un étui de collection somptueux pour les CD des Beatles avec 2 livres supplémeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold20211773 ORIENTAL ANECDOTES 2 antique VOLUMES on PersianANECDOTES ORIENTALES [...] CONTENANT LES ANCIENS ROIS DE PERSE, & LES DIFFERENTES DYNASTIES PERSES, TURQUES & MOGOLES, QUI SE SONT ELEVEES SUCCESSIVEMENT EN ASIE, JUSQU'AUX CALIFES & AUX SOPHIS EXCLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: 2 Les Maitre de L'Affiche Prints of Posters.This lot contains "Le Pays des Fees (Land of the Fairies)" by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) and "A la Place Clichy (At the Clichy Place)" by Rene Pean (French, 1875-1945). Both bear Maitre de l'AffSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buecher "Les Aventures de Mickey" + "Mickey ChercheurBooks "Les Aventures de Mickey" + "Mickey Chercheur D'Or", 1931, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Frederic Cuvier and Geoffroy Saint-HilaireFrederic Cuvier (French, 1769-1832) and Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire (French, 1772-1844), "Chameau de la Bactriane," from "Histoire Naturelle des Mammiferes, avec Les Figures Originales" Vol. 2, 1819-42, liSee Sold Price
Sold2017(7) vol: Theatre D'Ancourt, Suetone, Douze Cesars(7) volumes: (1&2) Les Oeuvres de Theatre de M. D'Ancourt, nouvelle édition revue & corrigée. Tome premier & Tome II - CARTON, Florent, dit DANCOURT, Published by Aux dépens des Libraires AssociésSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold20191804 FRENCH RELIGIOUS & MILITARY COSTUME BOOKPublished M. DCCCIV. "Recherches sur les Costumes, les Moeurs, les Usages Religieux, Civils et Militaires des Anciens Peuples." Dimensions: H 10.25" x W 8" x D 1.75" Condition: As is. Heavy wear and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Nieto | Les Livres des Peintres Limited EditionArtist: John Nieto | 1936-2018 Title: Les Livres des Peintres Limited Edition Book, 254/395. Includes 6 Serigraphs. Signed page one l/r: 254/395 Nieto Media: Book Dimensions: 22 1/2 by 17 1/2 by 1 1/2See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280
3 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
5 days LeftForum AuctionsOvidius Naso (Publius) Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide gravées sur les desseins des meilleurs Peintres£400
3 days LeftJasper521611 LIVES OF ILLUSTRIOUS GREEK & ROMAN MEN PLUTARCH 2 vols antique ILLUSTRATED$400
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesColetivo. Memorial des Allies (2 volumes). Published by Les Fils de la Liberte, 1926$50
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBibliotheque Nationale Fonbée En 1863 Collection Des Meilleurs Auteurs Anciens et Modernes Paris$15
3 days LeftJasper521551 TREATISE AGAINST PAGAN BELIEFS LACTANTIUS antique ILLUSTRATED 179 WOODCUTS$800
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin, Les Evocelles Vieilles Vignes 2005, Dugat-Py (2) Griottes-Chambertin 2006, Do...£650
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Reverso Duodate, réf. 273.2.85, montre en or rose 750CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBoîte 2 ors 750 et émail à décor de guirlandes de laurier, couvercle serti de diamants ornéCHF 8,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
Jun 05PiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600