Sold2021Norman Mingo (American, 1896-1980)Norman Mingo (American, 1896-1980) Cover Painting watercolor on paper signed "Norman Mingo" (lower left) 23 3/8 x 13 3/4 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burns Wilson (Kentucky, 1851-1916)Untitled (Road by a Stream), Of a road with a rough hewn wood side rail running beside a stream, trees dominate the upper part of the painting. Watercolor on paper Signed "Robt Burns Wilson" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUGGLES (VERMONT, 1876-1971) "STORM RHYTHMS" PAINTING,CARL RUGGLES (VERMONT, 1876-1971) "STORM RHYTHMS" PAINTING, watercolor on paper, signed and dated on reverse, titled "Storm Rhythms" with history. Housed under glass in likely original frame. Dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ WATERCOLOR THE OLD MILL ST AUGUSTINEFritz, Emmett (1917-1995) Painting. Watercolor on Paper - signed lower right. Titled " The old Mill St. Augustine, Florida". Image measures 8x11 framed to overall size of 14x17. Emmett Fritz was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie Hayes Pen/Marker on PaperThis painting appeared in The folk Art Messenger. article comes with painting Watercolor on paper signed lower right. Framed to 29" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017WELLS, A PAINTINGWELLS, A PAINTING watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 14 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CUTHBERT HARE CAPE COD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGHare, John Cuthbert (1908-1978) MA/FL Artist Painting. Watercolor on Paper - signed lower right. Overcast day with 3 large ships in Cape Cod. Image measures 21x28 professionally framed and matted to oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 18th C. Middle-Eastern Watercolor PaintingsPair 18th century Middle-Eastern paintings, watercolor on paper, signed, 5 1/4" h x 2 3/4" w (view), 12 " h x 8 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Painting Watercolor Gouache On Paper Signed Wildlife BirdsThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim KillenTitle: Headed NorthMedium: Watercolor Gouache On PaperSize: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Killen Original Painting Gouache Watercolor On Paper Signed Wildlife BirdsThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim KillenTitle: Canada Bound Medium: Gouache Watercolor On Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
2020Chinese School, Signed Scroll PaintingChinese School, Signed Scroll Painting. Watercolor/ink on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 37 x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016AL BARNES (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING,AL BARNES (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Floundering," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 22" x 28" Provenance: Merideth Long Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS LOT OF 3Fritz, Emmett (1917-1995) Painting. Watercolor on Paper - Two signed lower left and one signed lower right. Each image measures 7x10 and framed to overall size of11x14. Emmett Fritz was born John EmmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOWELL DAUNT COLLINS (American/Texas 1924-2003) ALOWELL DAUNT COLLINS (American/Texas 1924-2003) A PAINTING, "Docked," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, Signed Scroll PaintingChinese School, Signed Scroll Painting. Watercolor/ink on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 37 x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING,CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Amaryllis," watercolor on paper, signed at stem, "Chas. Schorre," 18" x 23 3/4", framed, 24" x 30". Provenance: Collection of Rosemarie Warren,See Sold Price
May 25Auction Wallstreet"Public Library" by Bernard Bays. Watercolor painting on Paper. Signed and framed.SB$50