Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold20242012 Topps Chrome Russell Wilson Stands-Xfractor Rookie #40 PSA 9 Mint2012 Topps Chrome Russell Wilson Stands-Xfractor Rookie #40 PSA 9 Mint 2012 Topps Chrome Russell Wilson Stands-Xfractor Rookie #40 PSA 9 Mint card is a highly sought-after collectible for any footballSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI,Varedo, anni '40. Supporto di ottone, cristallo retro verniciato giacente su un disco di legno tornito. altezza cm 53, diametro cm 70. A coffee tablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2018UNA LIBRERIA RAZIONALISTA, inizi anni '40.UNA LIBRERIA RAZIONALISTA, inizi anni '40. Legno di noce massello, legno impiallacciato in noce. Raccordo a incastro dei ripiani con i montanti, sportello a ribalta con secrétaire. Altezza cm 165,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tudor, 'Submariner Snowflake' watch, Ref. 7021/0Tudor 'Submariner Snowflake' stainless steel wristwatch, Ref. 7021/0 The black Tudor dial with date aperture, in a stainless steel Rolex case, to the brown strap, c. 1968 Stainless steel Case 40 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV PIETRA DURA EBONY & BRONZE MOUNTED TABLEFRENCH LOUIS XV PIETRA DURA, EBONY & BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, H 30", DIA 40":Marquetry pietra dura inset top. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Topps Bob Hendley Baseball Card #345 PSA 7 NM1968 Topps Bob Hendley Baseball Card #345 PSA 7 NM 1968 Topps Bob Hendley Baseball Card #345, graded PSA 7 NM. This vintage collectible showcases the talent of Bob Hendley, a prominent baseball playerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFADue sedie. Legno di rovere, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 97x44x42 TWO CHIARS BY P. BUFFA Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Mostra Internazionale dell'Arredamento, Cantù,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pollock - Untitled (Diamond)Lot 18 Charles Pollock American (1902-1988) Untitled (Diamond) (1968) oil on canvas signed verso 40 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold20241968 Topps Jerry Adair Baseball Card #346 PSA 8.5 NM-MT+1968 Topps Jerry Adair Baseball Card #346 PSA 8.5 NM-MT+ 1968 Topps Jerry Adair Baseball Card #346 is graded PSA 8.5 NM-MT+, making it a highly sought-after collectible for baseball card enthusiasts.See Sold Price
Sold2022CarràCarlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
2016Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) Armenian / FrenchLeon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) self-portrait (?) ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; 40 x 30 cm (15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) ; frame size 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL -See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. cm 118x64x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
2022Ingrand Max, Four ceiling lights mod. 2366Lacquered metal structure and ribbed glass diffusers., Fontana Arte, Italy, c. 1960, W. 40 - D. 40 - H. 13 Cm, Literature, Quaderni di Fontana Arte.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite,Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite, cm 50,5x61 sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica di Claudio Bruni su fotografia ProveniSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacob Greenleaf (American, 1887–1968) - Eddy’s Alley on Tuna Wharf, Rockport$400
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE GRADUATED ROUND BEADS 40 GRAMS$120
2 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian grand tour Pietra dura signed plaque. Scene of a pearl necklace with gold hoops$1,100(6 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20c Samurai Sword 40 Inch Overall Katana 27 Inch Blade with Scabbard One of Several in Auction$150(5 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Minton "Cockatrice" Dish Set Service for 40 Piece Service for 8$450(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EXCEPTIONAL CHERRY CHIPPENDALE SECRETARY WITH SUPERIOR INTERIOR & FLUTED QUARTER COLUMNS (86" X 40$1,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. MAPLE QUEEN ANNE RHODE ISLAND HIGHBOY IN 2 PARTS, 40" WIDE$750(1 bid)