Sold20221960s Taxi Topper Lighted Sign1960s Taxi Topper Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRIL 28TH WILL BE SHIPPED ATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxi Lighted Sign. American, ca. 1920s—40s. Metal and glass...Taxi Lighted Sign. American, ca. 1920s—40s. Metal and glass taxi sign, milk glass with black lettering (rubbed), metal backing with embossed lettering Joe Krawitz. 3 ¼ x 12 x 2 ¼”See Sold Price
Sold2018Hamm's Starry Night Western Prices Lighted Motion Sign.Hamm’s Starry Night Western Prices Lighted Motion Sign. Circa 1960s. Lighted sign made to look like a lake-side cabin; twinkling stars intermittently spell out “Hamm’s” and forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Tire Store 1960s Lighted Advertising SignSunoco Tire Store 1960s Lighted Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benita Drug Plastic Car Topper Plastic Lighted Signrated 9, 18"x38"x12", the plastic and metal lighted plastic sign is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221960s Phillips 66 Lighted Sign1960s Phillips 66 Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPED AT THSee Sold Price
Sold20221960S COCA-COLA LIGHTED LANTERN SIGN.This unusual lighted sign has four different plastic panels: "Big King Size", "Regular Size", "Be Really Refreshed" and "Take Some Home". Each of the panels are clean and bright without any surface maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ultra Rare 1960's Ballantine Beer Lighted Sign NYTitle: Ultra Rare 1960's Ballantine Beer Lighted Sign NY Giants, Mets & Holiday Inserts Description: This is a wonderful old store advertising sign with interchangable inserts.The Baseball one is in MSee Sold Price
Sold20201960s Comic Rack Topper SignAmerican. 1960s. 4-sided lithographed metal rack topper sign. 7 x 7 x 6". A few scattered surface scratches. Features Richie Rich, Archie, Superman and Spiderman.See Sold Price
Sold20211960s We Give S&H Green Stamps 1960s Ceiling Mounted1960s We Give S&H Green Stamps 1960s Ceiling Mounted Lighted Sign - Offered Without ReserveFluorescent lighted unit with plastic cover, 110 V. 36” W x 11” H x 3.5” D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Taxi Sign/TopperVintage Taxi Sign/Topper. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 18 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Sinclair Service Station Lighted SignOriginal 1960s Sinclair Service Station Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9THSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Hires Root Beer Lighted Sign1960s Hires Root Beer Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPED ASee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Tappan Appliances Double-Sided Lighted Sign1960s Tappan Appliances Double-Sided Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WISee Sold Price
Sold20161960's Frozen Coca-Cola Rotating Lighted Sign.Sign does have some soiling and signs of use. (Very Good). 29 - 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020North Shore Club Casino Slot Machine Toppers / Signs.North Shore Club Casino Slot Machine Toppers / Signs. Circa 1960s/70s. Including a blue reverse-glass sign (8 x 15”); and four acrylic slot machine signs/toppers (7 ¼ x 12 ¼”). SSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Studebaker Lark DS Lighted Dealership SignFantastic original 1960s double sided heavy convex plastic Studebaker Lark dealership hanging advertising sign. Sign is in very nice original condition with some expected paint loss on metal can, scraSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Coca-Cola Ice Cold Drinks Lighted Sign1960s Coca-Cola Ice Cold Drinks Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa Mid-1960s Hershey's Ice Cream Lighted Clock-SignCirca Mid-1960s Hershey's Ice Cream Lighted Clock-Sign ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY JUNE 23TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER JUNE 23TH WILL BE SHIPPED AT THESee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Hudepohl Beer Hanging Lighted Advertising Bar SignGreat original working beer sign. Circa late 50s, early 60s. Both plastic inserts are in great condition overall. Pull string works. 24" x 14" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Records RPM "Now Playing" Lighted SignAmerican. 1960s. Moulded plastic face, metal case. 7.25" x 20" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Narragansett Beer Scrolling Panorama Radio SignAmerican. 1960s. Lighted plastic face, metal case. Marked, "Property of Narragansett Brewing Co., Cranston, Ohio" and "Manufactured by Price Brothers", on rear. 21" x 13.25" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Frosst Pharmaceuticals Lighted SignAmerican. 1960s. Metal case, plastic face. Marked, "Property of Charles E. Frosst & Co., Toronto, Montreal, Calgary", on rear. 17.75" x 12.5" x 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Budweiser Beer Bar Sign Light 1960sVintage 1960's Budweiser Beer Bar Lighted Sign, 36" x 12", workingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsLIGHTED PLASTIC "DRINK COCA-COLA" DOUBLE-SIDED SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsFRISCH'S BIG BOY LIGHTED CLOCK W/ DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER GRAPHIC$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsGE NATURAL COLOR TONE RADIOS ANIMATED COUNTERTOP LIGHTED SIGN$200(1 bid)
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE DELIVERY TRUCK PORCELAIN CAB TOPPER SIGN AGS 91.$1,300(1 bid)