Sold2021Illegibly Signed, "Winter Scene", WatercolorWinter scene depicting a figure among tenement buildings, watercolor on laid paper, signed illegibly lower right in ink. Image: 7.75" H x 10.5" W, frame: 13" H x 15.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed & Signed Russian Winter Scene in WatercolorHand Painted Russian Countryside in winter with church in background, man in sleigh being pulled by horses in the falling snow. Watercolor and possibly gouache. Signed in graphite by Artist lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, Signed 20th C. Winter SceneRussian School, Signed 20th C. Winter Scene. Watercolor. Signed lower right. Image size: 5.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Annette Lederman Oil Painting & 3 Other OriginalsThe Annette Lederman signed oil painting canvas measures 16" h x 20" w. Other original artworks include a signed E Ferris winter scene watercolor, a Phyllis J. Kantarian watercolor titled Near the ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Chapin Winter Scene Watercolor SignedChapin, Francis (American, 1899-1965), Untitled (Winter Scene), circa 1930s - 1940s, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, image 9 x 12 inches, in a silver-painted wooden frame 16.75 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Winter SceneAmerican School, winter scene, watercolor. Signed LRC "William J. Deighan". Sight 9 3/4" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pryor; American Watercolor - Winter Scene SignedWatercolor on board. Farm in Winter. Signed l.l. Having a period 19thC. Art Nouveau gilt and gessoed frame; 9in. X 11.5in.(image size-frame opening)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pryor; American Watercolor - Winter Scene SignedWatercolor on board. Farm in Winter. Signed l.l. Having a period 19thC. American gilt and gessoed frame; 10in. X 8in.(image size-frame opening)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Framed Watercolor Winter Scenes. Signed LowerTwo (2) Framed Watercolor Winter Scenes. Signed Lower Left. Good Condition. Frame Measures 17 Inches Tall and 21 Inches Long. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Artwork LotLot (6) pieces of artwork including oil on artist board, winter scene (work 14" x 10"), watercolor, winter scene signed "Sweetman" (sight 7" x 9 1/2"), oil on canvas, moonlit landscape (work 14" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Signed Watercolor Winter Home SceneSigned Watercolor Winter Home Scene. Signed to lower left illegibly. Framed in blue tone metal frame. Art work is behind plexi glass with a thick white matting. Whole piece measures approx 19 x 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988) AmericanAntonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988) (Winter scene) , Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 14" x 20" , w/ frame 22.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni Watercolor Winter EveningMae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, 1929-). Watercolor street scene, Winter Evening. Signed lower right Mae H. Bertoni A.W.S. and titled on verso. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" (with frame 19 3/4" x 23 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, winter scene, signed Kingshaw (?), ANA,Painting, winter scene, signed Kingshaw (?), ANA, watercolor on paper, town scene in snow, 14.25" by 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. Knapp, Winter Scene, WatercolorCharles R. Knapp (American, early 20th century), winter scene, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, 15 1/4" x 18 3/4", framed and under glass 25 3/4" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Bristol watercolorKen Bristol (American 1913- ?) Winter Scene- watercolor on paper, signed Ken Bristol lower right, framed. 14 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2015Winter sceneWladislaw CHMIELIMSKY (1911-1979) Winter scene Watercolor on paper, signed lower right 13 x 19 in. - 33 x 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever signed watercolor - nauticalHayley Lever(1876-1958) signed watercolor of beach scene with boats and children titled " Beached Boats and Children at St. Ives, Cornwall, England, 1903. Framed watercolor in good condition- provenanSee Sold Price
2024McCoy, Winter Scene, WatercolorMcCoy, winter scene, watercolor on artist paper, signed L/R, 10" x 14", custom framed 17" x 21". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953)Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953) 'Winter Scenes' and 'Landscapes'. Watercolors, including a winter scene, signed lower left, also signed en verso and dated 1931; another signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil on Canvas Winter Scene By Clifford Mccormick UlpClifford McCormick Ulp was an American painter who was born in 1885. Died in 1958. Signed lower left. Displayed in a silver impressionist frame.With frame: 29”H x 33”WWithout frame: 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilmer Richter Winter Scene WatercolorWilmer Siegfried Richter (American, 1891-1993). Watercolor on paper depicting a wintery scene with a woodcutter bringing logs to a horse-drawn cart. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024"SUICIDE HILL" WINTER SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSIGNED LOWER RIGHT. EDWARD WALAITIS. SKIING SCENE. IMAGE IS 30" X 22". FRAME IS 35" X 27".See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam E. Preston, New Mexico, Maine (1930-2015), Desert Scene, watercolor$125
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Beach Scene, watercolor on paper$100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200