Sold20151936 Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "The Famous Jackley Troupe." 36" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERCirca 1930 stone litho poster by Erie Litho. It is unmounted and has tape repair on reverse. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERStone litho performing seals. Some edge wear and tears. 41 1/2'' x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WILD ANIMAL POSTERANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. ON CHARTEX, GROMMETS AT CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Circus Posters (4)Ringling Bros. World's Greatest Shows, Army of 50 Clowns; Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus. A Truly Big Show; Hazardous, Terrific, Automobile Double Forward Somersault and The Barnum & Bailey GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus.Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus. Chicago: National, ca. 1930. Color lithograph mounted on board. One sheet (41 x 27”). Heavily chipped and discolored. Poor.See Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20151929 Al. G. Barnes Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster with "The Pageant of Gold and The Gorgeous Professional Fresta." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - DOROTHY DENTONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1932. FEATURING DOROTHY DENTON, IN SENSATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS HIGH IN THE DOME OF THE BIG CIRCUS TENT. MOUNTED ON BOARD, TRIMMED BORDERS, PASTED DATE IN LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING LION KING TERRELL JACOBS AND SOME OF HIS TREACHEROUS JUNGLE-BRED PERFORMERS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING PERFORMING SEALS. ONE SHEET (28"X40.5"). FOLDS, LOSS AND INFILL UR CORNER, CHIPPING AND SCATTERED LOSS AT BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISINGFRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISING--WELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Please see photos for measurements and descriptions. ***Yes, we have in house shipping with MASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus Poster Living StatuesVintage Al G. Barnes Big 4 Ring Circus, featuring the "Colossal display of living Statues, In which perfectly formed women, wonderfully trained statuesque horses & dogs, are posed in classical reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Al G. Barnes Circus Poster c1960Nice lot of c1960 Al G. Barnes circus posters for Los Angeles. Lot is one large yellow and blue, measures approx 40 1/2" x 28", red with tiger21" x 28", and both text only 42" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftKensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920s$100
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonMAURICE CHEVALIER VINTAGE POSTER, 1936, - Sight: 62-1/2 x 45-1/2 inches.$300
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 5(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,$400
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Al Capone Photos Copy of FBI Wanted Poster Death Certificate Fingerprints$200(1 bid)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Mesopotamian Cylinder Seal with Drinking and Animal Combat Scenes£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella de Young, Letter on the Blind II, Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. A group of 4 TWA posters promoting travel to Spain, Portugal, and Egypt. Ca 1950s.$300(1 bid)
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200