Sold20161817 Book Office De La Quinzaine de P_ques1817 Book Office De La Quinzaine de P_ques, 562 Sheets, Latin et en Fran_aisSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 Catholic Church Easter Office Quinzaine de Pasque Moroccan French Latin1768 Catholic Church Easter Office Quinzaine de Pasque Moroccan French Latin A rare 18th-century Catholic Church liturgical text, LOffice de la Quinzaine de Pasque. Note that this particular tome is bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; From the pendant watch to theSet of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; De la montre pendentif au tourbillon. office du libre, Bibliothèque des Arts, Paris, 1980. - BELMONT, H., L'Echappement a cylindre (1720-1950) LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Atlas De Filipinas" By P. Jose Algue, 1900"Atlas de Filipinas, Coleccion de 30 Mapas: Trabajados por delineantes filipinos, bajo la direction Del P. Just Algue, S.J. (Washington: Government Printing Office, 1900), Folio, hardcover, 24pp. & 30See Sold Price
Sold2021DR. JOAQUIN LORNEZO VILLANUEVA BOOK ON MASS."De la reverencia con que se debe asistir a la misa..." published in Madrid, 1791. Printed in Spanish with a pen and ink notation inside the front cover. Leather bound. Some wear and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Books of Spanish PlaysFive late 19th to early 20th century books on Spanish plays. Includes Merejkowsky, Dmitri de "La Muerte de los Dioses", Kropotkine, P. "La Conquista del Pan", Pardo Bazan, Emilia "Cuarenta Dias en laSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURER, ALBERT. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE. (1870)Durer, Albert. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE MARIE EN VINGT GRAVURES SUR BOIS. Utrecht: P. W. Van De Weijer, (1870). Folio. Three-quarter black morocco over green marbled boards. Spine with 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sertum Botanicum Lithos (2), Alcott Prints (3)Five framed pieces of art include a pair of floral lithographs from the book "Sertum Botanicum" from the Collection Choisie de Plantes, dedie a M. La Reine, publiee par Mr. P.C. Van Geel, Bruxelles (BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexico en 1847.... Mexico, 1847Mexico en 1847. Contiene una ligera relacion de las revoluciones y de algunos sucesos ocurridos entre nosotros, desde que comenzó la guerra contra los Estados-Unidos, y varias reflexiones acercSee Sold Price
Sold2016[TEXAS]. LOPEZ URAGA. Sumaria mandada.... 1846[TEXAS]. LÓPEZ URAGA, José. Sumaria mandada formar a pedimento del Sr. Coronel del 4o. regimento de infanteria de linea D. José Lopez Uraga, en la que se comprueba la conducta milSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of antique books - 1682, 1783, 1774Lot of antique books (1682, 1783, 1774) Description: Include Thomassin, P.L., La méthode d'étudier et d'enseigner... Les lettres humaines... 4 tomes, Paris, 1682; Anonyme, Traité de constitutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Portulano De La America Setentrional" 1818"Portulano de la America Setentrional. Construido en la Direccion de trabajos hidrograficos. Dividido en quarto partes. Madrid 1809. Aumentado y corre-gido en 1818" (Madrid: 1818), Folio, 121 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "LaRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "La Princesse de Babylone" by Voltaire, "Lithographies originales in coleurs de Van Dongen", Scripta et Picta, Paris, 1948. Limited edition of 198, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
Jun 20The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNew Roadmaps 1870, 70-71 P. Deroulede From The Fortress Of Breslau To The Allées de Tourny$120
Jun 20The Rug LifeHISTOIRE ECCLESIASTIOUE DEPUIS LA CREATION JUSQU'AU PONTIFICAT DE PIE IX – 27 VOLUMES –$500
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE GABRIEL FLORENT AUGUST COMTE DE CHOISEUL-GOUFFIER (1752-1817) THREE BOOKS, "Voyage Pittoresque$1,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCluver - 3 Engravings of Compass Rose & Scientific Charts & Diagrams$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Strawberry Engravings$100
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCluver & De L'Isle - Map of the Eastern Hemisphere (Europe, Asia, Africa and part of Australia)$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Apple Engravings$100