Sold2022(EASTERN EUROPE.) L. Sagansan. Carte des Voies de Communication de la Russie d'Europe et des Etats(EASTERN EUROPE.) L. Sagansan. Carte des Voies de Communication de la Russie d'Europe et des Etats Voisins. Large hand-colored lithographed map of central and eastern Europe. 41¾x39 inches overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Engraved map of Canada and United StatesCarte de la Region Orientale des Etats-Unis et de la dominion du Canada, 19th century, engraved map with hand coloring, designed by A. Brue, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
20181719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold20191719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1760 Northern Colonies French + Indian War MapHistoric Maps Louisiana & Florida French & Indian War Era Map c. 1760 c. 1760 French & Indian War Era, Hand-Colored Map of Pennsylvania and New England titled, "Carte de la Partie Nord, Des Etats UnisSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of the Black Sea Region -- Nouvelle CarteTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of the Black Sea Region -- Nouvelle Carte de la Petite Tartarie ou Tarie, Montrant les Frontieres de l'Imperatrice de Russie, et l'Empereur des Turcs, tant en Europe qu'en Asie CaSee Sold Price
Sold20241749 MAP CARTE DE LA TARTARIE ORIENTALE RUSSIA & CHINA antique EASTERN TARTARYMAP CARTE DE LA TARTARIE ORIENTALE Paris: c. 1749. A map detailing the Asian part of Russia (Eastern Tartary) and China (Manchuria) From "l'Histoire Generale des Voyages" By Jacques Bellin Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon Bonaparte Hand-Colored Engraving, 19th C.Napoleon Bonaparte Engraving with Hand Coloring, nineteenth century, depicting the emperor on a white horse, titled "General en Chef des amees de la Republique francaise", apparently unsigned, ebonizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold202260053: Charles Armand autograph letter signed ("C ArmanCharles Armand autograph letter signed ("C Armand: Mqs. de la Rouarie"). One page, 7" x 9.25", Philadelphia; March 27, 1783. To &lbraSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
34 mins LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
4 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCARTE DE VISITE OF ANNA ELIZABETH DICKINSON (1842-1932)$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, D. MACNAUGHT, R. EICKHOLT, MAYTUM & OTHERS$80(1 bid)