Sold20211804 Massachusetts Northampton Obsolete Note1804 Massachusetts Northampton Obsolete Note Estimate: $115See Sold Price
Sold202215 Massachusetts Obsolete Bank Notes19th century, notes of various denominations, includes Hampden Bank, Phoenix Bank, Lafayette Bank, Hadley Falls Bank, Roxbury Bank, Hampshire Manufacturers Bank, Northampton Bank, Franklin Bank, and CSee Sold Price
Sold20221856 $3 MA ANDOVER BANK COUNTERFEIT BANKNOTE1856 $3 MA ANDOVER BANK COUNTERFEIT BANKNOTE 1856 $3 Andover Bank, Massachusetts obsolete note, stamped "COUNTERFEIT SUFFOLK BANK W.C." on front and back. See Sold Price
Sold20211862 Massachusetts $2 Obsolete Note1862 Massachusetts $2 Obsolete Note Estimate: $110See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MASSACHUSETTS OBSOLETE CURRENCY NOTESThree obsolete currency notes issued by The Cochituate Bank in Boston, Massachusetts. One dollar note with illegible date, three dollar note dated 1849, together with a five dollar note dated 1853.See Sold Price
Sold20221835 $100 BOSTON MA FRANKLIN BANK OBSOLETE BANKNOTE1835 $100 BOSTON MA FRANKLIN BANK OBSOLETE BANKNOTE 1835 $100 Boston, Massachusetts Franklin Bank obsolete note. Serial number 75, Plate A, hand dated April 4th, 1835. Cashier and President signSee Sold Price
Sold20221853 $5 BOSTON MA COCHITUATE BANK OBSOLETE BANKNOTE1853 $5 BOSTON MA COCHITUATE BANK OBSOLETE BANKNOTE 1853 $5 Boston, Massachusetts The Cochituate Bank obsolete note. Serial number 1933, Plate A, dated January 1st, 1853. Cashier and President sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON MA COCHITUATE BANK OBSOLETE NOTES $3 $5 $10 $100BOSTON MA COCHITUATE BANK OBSOLETE NOTES $3 $5 $10 $100 Lot of four 1853 Boston, Massachusetts Cochituate Bank obsolete banknotes, to include: $3 note, Serial number 3557, Plate A, dated JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 1800's $3 MASSACHUSETTS OBSOLETE BANKNOTESEARLY 1800's $3 MASSACHUSETTS OBSOLETE BANKNOTES Lot of two early 1800's $3 Massachusetts obsolete banknotes. To include: $3 The Chelsea Bank note, Serial number 3033, hand dated November 4th,See Sold Price
Sold20211854-MERCHANTS BANK OF SALEM, MASSACHUSETTS$3 OBSOLETE BANK NOTE, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Obsolete Bank Notes$100 New Orleans Canal Bank Company, $5 New Orleans Canal Bank Company, $5 Bank of Commerce Boston Massachusetts, $2 The Sussex Bank New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold20221850 $50 $100 MA BANK OF BRIGHTON OBSOLETE BANKNOTES1850 $50 $100 MA BANK OF BRIGHTON OBSOLETE BANKNOTES Lot of two 1850 Massachusetts, Bank of Brighton obsolete banknotes, Cashier and President signatures at bottom. To include: $50 note, SerialSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.I. Bank C.1840 Obsolete Notes SheetBrooklyn, New York, uncut sheet of the $1 (two), $2 and $3 notes, plate A, Fairman, Draper, Underwood & Co. imprint, Proofs (punched) on card, pencil corrections, from the American Bank Note Company aSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.I. Bank C.1840 Obsolete Notes SheetBrooklyn, New York, uncut sheet of the $1 (two), $2 and $3 notes, plate B, Fairman, Draper, Underwood & Co. imprint, Proofs on card, from the American Bank Note Company archives. Uncirculated conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brooklyn Bank C.1830S $50 Obsolete NoteBrooklyn, New York, plate A, Rawdon, Wright, Hatch & Co. imprint, Proof (punched). Very Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brooklyn Bank C.1830S $20 Obsolete NoteBrooklyn, New York, plate A, Rawdon, Wright, Hatch & Co. imprint, Proof (punched). Extremely Fine-About Uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brooklyn Bank C.1830S $10 Obsolete NoteBrooklyn, New York, plate A, Rawdon, Wright, Hatch & Co. imprint, Proof (punched). Extremely Fine-About Uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221864 $100 PENNSYLVANIA OIL CITY BANK OBSOLETE NOTE PMG1864 $100 PENNSYLVANIA OIL CITY BANK OBSOLETE NOTE PMG PMG graded 1864 $100 Pennsylvania, Oil City Bank obsolete banknote. Serial Number 113, Plate A, dated in print September 15th, 1864. CashieSee Sold Price
Sold20221841 $10.00 Republic of Texas Obsolete Note,serial #2475, cut cancels, circulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Long Island Bank 1845 $1 Obsolete NoteBrooklyn, New York, July 1, 1845, D #1056. Fine-Very Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN $10 OBSOLETE NOTE PMG AU-53WISCONSIN MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE, COLLECTIBLE COUNTERFEIT. VERY RARE NOTE. ESTIMATE $1500 - $2000.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBK Auctions1862 $10 Arkansas Treasury Warrant Inverted Back Error Obsolete Note PMG Very Fine 20$1
511 Lots AwayBK AuctionsHarvard School Bank 25 Cents Cambridge, MA Obsolete Note Legacy Choice About New 55$1
371 Lots AwayBK Auctions1843-44 $5 The Bank of Florida Tallahassee, FL Obsolete Note PMG Very Fine 25$1
19 hrs LeftBK Auctions1843-44 $5 The Bank of Florida Tallahassee, FL Obsolete Note PMG Very Fine 20$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions1860-61 $5 Bank of the State of South Carolina Obsolete Note SC45G38d PMG Very Fine 20$1
4 days LeftBK Auctions1850s $1 Citizens Bank District of Columbia Obsolete Note PMG Choice About Unc 58EPQ$1