Sold201817th/ 18th Russian icon on wood panel17th/ 18th c Russian icon on thick wooden panel, 6 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold202217th / 18th C RUSSIAN ICON ON BOARDA hand painted depiction of three religious figures on wood panel, with an overhead vignette depicting Madonna and infant Christ. H. 34.5 cm (13 5/8 in) W. 29 cm (11 3/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold202217th-18thC HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICONATTRIBUTED TO 17th CENTURY - 18thC HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WOOD PANEL WITH SCENES DEPICTING RESURRECTION OF CHRIST SURROUNDED BY (12) STATIONS DEPICTING THE 12 HOLY DAYS / FEASTS - 13" x 16 1/2" (SOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon on wood panel. 18th/19th century. HavingRussian Icon on wood panel. 18th/19th century. Having 27 paneled vignettes depicting various religious scenes. 19-1/2" x 17". See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Russian Wood Panel Triptych IconRussia, 18th to 19th century CE. This is a wooden triptych with oil paint done in shades of brown with red highlights depicting a large, sensitive portrait of Jesus flanked by standing saints and withSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Russian Icon, Christ Emmanuel18th C. Russian Icon, Christ Emmanuel. Tempera and oil on wood panel. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaffer (Orlando, Florida). Size: 15 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Russian Icon, Selected Saints18th C. Russian Icon, Selected Saints. Tempera and oil on wood panel. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaffer (Orlando, Florida). Inscribed indistinctly verso. Size: 12.25 x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on woodA FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Wearings, losses. 30.3 x 25.7 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Russian Icon, The Prophet Jude17th Century Russian Icon, The Prophet Jude. Tempera and oil on wood panel. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaffer (Orlando, Florida). Size: 17 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christ Pantocrator Antique Russian Icon, 18th CAntique 18th Century Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator Hand painted with egg tempera. Gesso on wood panel. Size 13 by 11" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF FOUR ICONS Russian, 18th/ 19th century.A COLLECTION OF FOUR ICONS Russian, 18th/ 19th century. Tempera on wood panel, brass-oklads. Feasts, St. Nicholas, St. Nicholas and selected saints. Partially damaged and restored. Min. 26 x 21 cm, maSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on woodFIVE ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses. 31.2-38.2 cm high. FÜNF IKONEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. H. 31,2-38,2 cm. Stark besch.,See Sold Price
Sold202218th C Russian Orthodox Icon of Madonna and ChildTempera and gesso on aged wood panel. Measures 10 1/2" x 12 x 1 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold201818th CENTURY ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF18th CENTURY ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Hand painted with egg tempera on wood panel. Size 12 by 10" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A MONUMENTAL ICON OF THE TIKHVIN MOTHER OF GOD WITHA MONUMENTAL ICON OF THE TIKHVIN MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1820 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed against a golden background. Depicted frontalSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT RAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, probably St. Petersburg, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, 1770-1790 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and eSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SILVERAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1864 (oklad). Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Oklad overlaid with a chased and emSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Icon Kazan Mother of God, 18th C18th CENTURY ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON OF KAZAN MOTHER OF GOD. Hand painted with egg tempera. Gesso on wood panel. Kovcheg (raised borders). Size: 12 by 10". Please note that this lot has a confidential reSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1860 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE AND SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KOLOCHSKAYA MOTHER OFA RARE AND SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KOLOCHSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed against a golden backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1860 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass oklad. Paint blisterings with losses. 31See Sold Price
720 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with unusual depiction of St. Florus and St. Laurus, late 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sSILVER GILT-WASHED RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST Late 19th Century Wood panel 5.25" x 4.25". Box 8" x 7".$250
18 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAINTED WOOD ICON together with a framed Italian picture. Largest 30 cm x 22 cm.£5
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL Ming. 28 cm x 12 cm.£60
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction Company17th Century German or Flemish School Painting - The Gold Counter$1,800