Sold20181781 Fine Printing Elogio Di Maria TeresaElogio Di Maria Teresa Imperatrice De Romani Regina D’Ungheria E Di Boemia Arciduchess Ad Austria.., printed at Firenze, 1781, Nella Stamperia Stecchie del Vivo. Engraved frontis and Title, 70 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARK DI SUVERO: "UNTITLED STUDY, 1977"circa 1977 ink drawing with label verso Provenance: Gift of Maria Teresa di Suvero, courtesy of Oil & Steel Gallery, New York 9 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosie's Ballet Slippers. Susan Hampshire.Title: First printing. Author: Rosie's Ballet Slippers. Susan Hampshire. Publishing Info: NY: 1996. Edition: First printing. Illustrated by Maria Teresa Meloni. Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Velazquez The Infanta Maria Teresa c.1651 FineArtist Name: Diego Velazquez | Title of Art: (Plate Thirteen) The Infanta Maria Teresa c.1651 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnSee Sold Price
Sold20201624 Vite et Effigie Di Tutti Li Pontefici EngravingsFine printing with 240 full page engravings of the Popes of Rome ending with Pope Urban VIII. "Vite Et Effigie Di Tutti Li Pontefici Romani Con le loro Armi cominciando Da Christo ….Urbano VIII", bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaoru Kawano (1916-1965) Japanese (five)MARIA KWANNON; COUPLE, two color woodblock prints, each signed and numbered from editions of 50 and titled in pencil and with red chop marks, both with Kawano Self-Printing stamped labels on verso, imSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.MASSIMILIANO MARIA KOLBE (1894-1941). MedagliaS.MASSIMILIANO MARIA KOLBE (1894-1941). Medaglia Santificazione 1982 (Francescano Polacco, si offrì di prendere il posto di un padre di famiglia ad Auschwitz). Ag (39,5 g - 39,4 mm). FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021E Mare, Fine Quality Oil/c Girl Looking Through WindowE Mare, Fine Quality Oil/c Girl Looking Through Window at a large fruit arrangement. Signed E Mare, has brass name plaque on frame: E Mare ; Oil on canvas painting, original frame. Size: 32x39 image,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat - FlexibleArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Flexible Year: 1984 Dimensions: 60.25in. by 45.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Publisher: Fine Art PrintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Margherita Maria Teresa Giovanna di Savoia-Genova; Torino, 20 novembre 1851€40
7 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPorticotype Table Clock with Simon Bolivar and Maria Teresa del Toro Alayza French work for export€300
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€20
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Re Vittorio Emanuele III , (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€100
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€20
391 Lots AwayDane Fine Art AuctionsMaria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)$150(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Bamboo in the Shrine 1953 1st Ed Woodblock NR$800(1 bid)
May 26Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
20 hrs LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1946 JIANG HANTING FLOWER & BIRDS QUADRUPLETS PAINTINGS$700(3 bids)