Sold2016[1735] Philosophia Sensuum Mechanica Ad Usua Academicos[1735] Philosophia Sensuum Mechanica Ad Usua Academicos Accommodata Opera & Studio P.F. Fortunati A Brixia... Physicam Generalem Continens.(2 volumes) Author: Fortunati a Brixia, P.F. Publisher: JoannSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yong-Zheng 'Doucai' Dragon Dish PairCh'ing Dynasty, 1723-1735 AD. A pair of shallow porcelain dishes with white ground, decorated in enamels in the 'Doucai' style showing a five-claw dragon chasing a sacred pearl internally with cloud sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Handroll calligraphy 1722-1735 ADé›æ£ . YongZheng 1722–1735 AD. Qing Dynasty. Silk and paper Handscroll calligraphy in both languages: Manchu and Chinese script. Dated 3rd year YongZheng 1725. 80x35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Qianlong heavy gilt bronze BuddhaThis elaborately sculptured Buddha is unique for Qianlong period (1735 – 1796 AD in that it attempts to imitate Tang style. Standing bronze Buddha statues were most common during Tang and earliSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGAN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, a round-cut ruby spaced by marquise-cut diamonds, to diamond-set under-bezel and forked shoulders. Estimated total diamond weight 0.25ct, hallmarked BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) A SET OF FOUR INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL(4) A SET OF FOUR INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTINGS BY LI YUNLIN.H571. China. Depicting Chinese landscape scenery, with eight red color seals of artist. C Provenance: James D. Julia auctSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALDining/conference table, New York, ca. 1960s; Rosewood, chromed steel; Knoll International label; 28 1/2" x 78" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ART DECO STYLE PARCEL EBONIZED SIDE TABLES(pair) Art Deco style parcel ebonized side tables, approx 23"h, 23.5"diam Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2015ALL ORIGINAL PRE-GREINER" BOY DOLLUnmarked papier mache shoulder head with molded and painted features, soft "wind blown" hair and comb marks, on cloth body with separately sewn fingers, wearing black wool tuxedo and heavily starchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB DIAMOND SET AND ENAMEL RACEHORSE AND JOCKEY BROOCH.A SUPERB DIAMOND SET AND ENAMEL RACEHORSE AND JOCKEY BROOCH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man c.2nd-3rd century AD.$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Palmyrene Limestone Large Bust of a Priest Circa 2nd Century A.D.$7,000
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPre-Columbian Quillacinga Polychrome TIRPA Pottery Vessel, Columbia - C. 200 - 1500 AD. Quillacinga$200
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Pre Columbian, Mayan Pottery Whistle Head c.350-600 AD (2).$10(1 bid)