Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le RoyaumeNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Royaume D’Angleterre Distingue’est ses Provinces," 1693, hand colored, H. - 38 in., W. - 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilles Robert De Vaugondy, map of EnglandGilles Robert De Vaugondy, map of England, Gilles Robert De Vaugondy (French, 1688-1766), "Le Royaume D'Angleterre", c. 1753, hand-colored map of the Kingdom of England, divided into the seven ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le RoyaumeNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Royaume D’Escosse," 1693, hand colored, H. - 37 3/4 in., W. - 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"Map was originally created by Nicholas Sanson d'Abbeville and published by Hubert Jaillot in "Atlas Nouveau" in Paris in 1692See Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold201917th c. Map17th c. map of Great Britain, "LE ROYAUME D' ANGLETERRE...". Loose in frame and not glued down. Sight 32" x 23 1/2". Marked and dated "A Paris chez H. Laillot 1693".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique la Floridie, 1719Map: Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floridie Cartographer: H. Chatelain Publishing: 1719 Size: 20.6 x 15.9 inches This map is a derivative of Delisle's landmark map of the southern part oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le RoyaumeMatthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le Royaume de France, 1636 color engraving 10 3/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Graham Arader Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France.(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France. Double-page engraved decorative map of France. 18¾x23 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in outline; foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Le Royaume d'Anglaterre,Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Le Royaume d'Anglaterre, divise dane les sept Royaumes ou Heptarchie des Saxons; et la Principle de Galles," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Royaume De Angleterre,Title: Le Royaume De Angleterre, Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Publication Date: 1753 Publisher: D. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY Size: Height: 18.75 Width: 20 "divise selon les sept royaumes, ou heptSee Sold Price
Sold2021(LONDON.) Pierre Aveline; after. Londres Ville Capitale(LONDON.) Pierre Aveline; after. Londres Ville Capitale du Royaume d'Angleterre. 18th-century engraved view of London. 14¼x21½ inches sheet size, ample margins; original hand-color in full;See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974), D’APRESBANKSY (Né en 1974), D’APRESFunk Tha PoliceSérigraphie sur pochette de vinyl, vinyl de 33 tours produits exclusivement pour le Royaume-Uni en 2015 par Banksy en édition limitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés)The famous Flower Thrower Sérigraphie, produite exclusivement pour le Royaume-Uni en 2000 par Banksy, en édition limitée de 500 pièces pour promouvoir son vinyle "We love you... so Love usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Map of Mexico & Florida, 1719Map: Carte contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride Cartographer: Chatelain Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1719 Size: 20 1/2" x 16" Condition: b&w; margins frayed; overall age toning; stain on upper pSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés) The famous Flower Thrower Impression offset en couleur, produite exclusivement pour le Royaume-Uni en 2000 par Banksy, en édition limitée deSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$10
476 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$1,850
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$1,850
4 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$10
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 works$1,850
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$1,850
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$400(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"$5,500
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Original LeBo Le Batard Painting As Above So Below Abstract Pop Art One of Two in Sale Signed$200(6 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsOriginal LeBo Le Batard Painting This is a Sacred Place Abstract Pop Art Acrylic on Gameboard Signed$40(3 bids)