Sold2023GREECE & BALKANS. Albania Bulgaria Serbia Croatia Bosnia Aegean. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'De la Turquie Meridionale en Europe' (De L'Europe) The map extends from Greece northwards to the Danube. Shows Romania. Serbia. etc. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall paSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREECE & BALKANS. Albania Bulgaria Serbia Croatia Bosnia Aegean. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'De la Turquie Meridionale en Europe' (De L'Europe) The map extends from Greece northwards to the Danube. Shows Romania. Serbia. etc. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall paSee Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou PartieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou Partie Septentrionale de la Turquiien Europe Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp MapSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles.(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles. Enormous engraved map of western Turkey, Greece, and the Balkan Peninsula. 6 parts, approximately 78½x70 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe'. D'ANVILLE. Western Europe 1756 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe contenant La France, L'Alemagne, L'Italie, L'Espagne, & les Isles Britanniq.s. Publiée sous les auspices de Monseigneur LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of St. Lawrence Gulf; Canada, 1745Partie orientale de la Nouvelle France ou Canada'. St Lawrence. The map shows the Gulf of St Lawrence including what are now the maritime provinces of Canada (Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Newfoundland,See Sold Price
Sold20191749 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Texas and NorthernTitle: 1749 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Texas and Northern Mexico -- Partie Du Mexique ou De La Nouvle. Espagne ou se trouve L'Audce De Guadalajara, Nouveau Mexique, Nouvelle Navarre, Californie &c. DatSee Sold Price
Sold20211756 Seutter/Lotter Map of Canadian Maritime ProvincesTitle: 1756 Seutter/Lotter Map of Canadian Maritime Provinces and Maine -- Partie Orientale de la Nouvelle France ou du Canada avec l'Isle de Terre-Neuve et de Nouvelle Ecosse, Acadie et Nouv. AngleteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Influential map of Great Lakes region 1755Heading: Author: Bellin, Jacques Nicolas Title: Partie Occidentale de la Nouvelle France ou du Canada Place Published: Nuremberg Publisher:Homann Heirs Date Published: 1755 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pausanias ou Voyage Historique de la GrecePausanias ou Voyage Historique de la Grece Paris: F. G. Quillau, 1731. 2 volumes, 4to, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding maps and 4 folding plates, titles printed in red and black, contemporary calf, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France. Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTitle: "Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France". Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 map Description: Partie de l'Amérique Septent? qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada, par le Sr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963)Clown dansanteSculpture en bronze patiné et tête en ivoire scukptéSigné sur la tranche de la terrasseCette sculpture fait partie d'une paire ou elle est le pendant féminin d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Vaugondy: Antique Map of New France & Great LakesMap: Partie de l'Amerique Septent. qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada Cartographer: Robert de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1755 Size: 23 5/8" x 19" Condition: outline color; some water staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de ParisPlan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris, 1763 historic wall map of Paris, 1777 "Divise en 20 quartiers dont la plus grande partie a ete rectifiee" by Debarme paper size 60" x 70 1/2", frame size 62" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016)Description Français: SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016) Bague à double doigt en or jaune 18K, la partie supérieure est composée de gemme de laque verte et or jaune . Poids brut: 30.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper521755 MAP of RUSSIAN EMPRIRE & INNER ASIA CHINESE TARTARY antique 20 x 27 in.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Carte de la partie septentrionale d'Afrique, ou de la Barbarie… BONNE 1780 map$25
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique H/C Map EUROPE SOUS CHARLEMAGNE EN 814: EMPIRES D'OCCIDENT ET D'ORIENT$25
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE GABRIEL FLORENT AUGUST COMTE DE CHOISEUL-GOUFFIER (1752-1817) THREE BOOKS, "Voyage Pittoresque$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1776 Map, PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA, AVEC LA NOUVELLE ANGLETERRE, L'ACADIE... by P. Santini, Framed$950
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000