Sold2016"Sin titulo" by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen. "Sin titulo" 56. Measures 23.62 inches in height and 31.49 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Artwork by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen, 2007. Sin Titulo. 47 inches in height and 59 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ana Maria Sanz, Mixed Media on Linen"Sin tutulo", 58. Signed lower right. Measures 45.25 inches squared.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, b. 1954)† Jose Maria Sicilia(Spanish, b. 1954)"Sin Titulo", 2000lithograph on Japon paperpencil-signed, dated and numbered "50/100" lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 23-1/4" x 15-1/4", framed 32-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Maria Sybilla Merian (German, 1647-1717), Two Antique Butterfly and Orange Engravings fromAna Maria Sybilla Merian (German, 1647-1717), Two Antique Butterfly and Orange Engravings from Insects of Surinamhand-colored engravings on laid paper, 18th century, full title of Merian's text readsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Maria Pacheco (Brazilian b.1943)Ana Maria Pacheco (Brazilian b.1943) "An Ancient Dark Night Descended Upon My Soul" Drypoint etching, edition 5/15 Signed and dated lower right Ana Pacheco 2010-2012 45" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (c.1910-d.1999, Mexican)A set of Victoria shadowbox silver jewelry, circa 1948-1958; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Victoria / Taxco / Mexico / [Eagle 12] / Sterling / 53 Comprising a link necklace and matching bracelet, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUSCO SCHOOL SISTER ANA MARIA VICENT OIL ON CANVASCUSCO SCHOOL SISTER ANA MARIA VICENT DE SAN JUAN EVANGELISTA OIL ON CANVAS. SOLD AS IS. Height: 100 in. by Width: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA TERESA VIECO (1953, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988COP 600,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA CRISTINA CORTES (1949, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1990COP 650,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2012COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2012COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2014COP 2,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017, Peru) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 2,300,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 5,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,500,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOTHERESA CUELLAR - TEYE (1935, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1997COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1989COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGONZALO ARIZA (1912-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 450,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2015COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOENRIQUE CALLE - KAT (1942-1994, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 700,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 3,900,000
4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsCoffee/Tea Set by Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti for Victoria Taxco, Mexico 1940s$100