Sold2022Steffen, Ottp Berndt Der Schnitter. 1998. Bronze mitSteffen, Ottp Berndt Der Schnitter. 1998. Bronze mit bronzefarbener Patina. Höhe 24,6 cm. Rückseitig an der Plinte mit Monogramm u. Nummerierung (gestempelt). - Vereinzelt korrodiert. Ein ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blechschild Pilsen "La Sapiniere"Tin Plate Sign Pilsen "La Sapiniere", Belgium, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2017Plakat Industrie Berlin , Blechschild "WrigleyPlakat Industrie Berlin , Tin Plate "Wrigley Kaugummi", min. paint d., very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLATin sign, beaded edge, lithographed, D 1936, 90 x 30 cm, very good colours, but with 3 cuts at the lower edge, probably to stick it on. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, Sickenrand, lithographiert, D 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PEPSI-COLATin sign, bottle cap shaped and embossed, 1960ies, Ø 47 cm I We do only sell old original pieces - no repros or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechschild, in Kronkorken-Optik geprägt, 60er Jahre, �See Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE '50s tin sign "Hier läuft ein Porsche Diesel",PORSCHE '50s tin sign "Hier läuft ein Porsche Diesel", 13x21cm, good condition, very rare German Description PORSCHE 50er Jahre Blechschild ?Hier läuft ein Porsche Diesel?, sehr seltene kleine Ausf�See Sold Price
Sold2023MANUFACTURE NONTRONTin sign as flange, F around 1930, 46 x 58 cm, Courteau Paris, striking graphic in Bauhaus design I We do only sell old original pieces - no repros or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechschild als AuslegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin sign Coca-Cola, probably from the '60s, 61 cm,Tin sign Coca-Cola, probably from the '60s, 61 cm, condition 2- German Description Blechschild Coca-Cola, wohl 60er Jahre, 61 cm, Zust. 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023RÉPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISETin sign, embossed and lithographed, F 1920ies, 36 x 50 cm I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechschild, geprägt und lithographiert, F 20er Jahre, 36 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin sign Fiamm (car accessories), '50s, Made in Italy,Tin sign Fiamm (car accessories), '50s, Made in Italy, 63 x 38 cm, condition 3-4 German Description Blechschild Fiamm (Autozubehör), 50er Jahre, Made in Italy, 63 x 38 cm, Zust. 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2023CREME FINE BARCOTin sign, lithographed, F c. 1922, 17 x 25 cm, Etab. Vercasson, Paris, signed: Jean d'Ylen GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, lithographiert, F um 1922, 17 x 25 cm, Etab. Vercasson, Paris, signiert: JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RÉPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISETin sign, embossed, F 1930ies, Ø 53,5 cm, likely sign from the French border I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechschild, abgekantet, geprägt, F 30er JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin sign "Blue Ribbon Coffee", '50s, 70 x 49 cm,Tin sign "Blue Ribbon Coffee", '50s, 70 x 49 cm, condition 3 German Description Blechschild "Blue Ribbon Coffee", 50er Jahre, 70 x 49 cm, Zust. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Lara Schnitger (b. 1969, Dutch/American)"Fun Bags," 2005 Cotton, lycra, fur, woods, and pins Appears unsigned 96.5" H x 45" W x 21.5" D Provenance: Anton Kern Gallery, New York, NY The Blake Byrne Collection Notes: Living and workiSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.C. Harrison & Joseph Schnitzer Globe Lens & CameraC.C. Harrison & Joseph Schnitzer Globe Lens & Camera patented 1862. Closed: 12 x 13 x 6 1/5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BMW / SCHNITZER original Schnitzer BMW 2002 VDO instrument cluster German Description BMW /BMW / SCHNITZER original Schnitzer BMW 2002 VDO instrument cluster German Description BMW / SCHNITZER Original Schnitzer BMW 2002 VDO KombiinstrumentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rex Schnitger SpursUnusual design of there Wyoming spur maker, with narrow heelbands, extra long shanks and split heelbands, accented by nice cross-hatch silver engraving and large strap buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adam Schnitzer (20th/ 21st Century) CalifornianSTANFORD HILLS #81-1994, charcoal drawing on paper, initialed and dated in pencil lower left, 20 x 30”, framed. Provenance: Tatistcheff Gallery Inc. Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. SCHNITZER (Nantucket, Massachusetts,J.L. SCHNITZERNantucket, Massachusetts, Contemporary"Miacomet Series 7 #3". Signed lower right "Schnitzer". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 10" x 20". Framed 11.5" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Schnitzer Photographs LotLot of (5) framed Klaus Schnitzer photographs (largest frames 21 1/2" x 17 1/4"), along with Mark Van Wormer photograph and Phyllis Galembo gallery poster. Provenance: Collection of artist Larry KaganSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Topps Basketball Dick Schnittker Sp Rc1957 Topps Basketball Dick Schnittker Sp RcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schnitzer der LobiSchnitzer der Lobi Petra & Stephan HERKENHOFF Osnabrück: Stephan Herkenhoff (2013). ISBN: 978-3-00-040716-1 English and german text 288 pages 318 colour & 62 b/w illustrations Hardcover 31 cm 1852 gSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCONTINENTAL advertising tin sign Continental, height: 44cm, very good condition German Description€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONABARTH original tin sign "Abarth Service", 70x50cm, rare version German Description ABARTH€2,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER OHNE TITEL (ROTE STELE) (1984)€300
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER OHNE TITEL (STELE SCHWARZ) (UM 1985)€700