Sold2022"LE LIVRE DES MILLE NUITS ET UNE NUIT", 8 VOLUMESEugene Fasquelle, editor (French, 1863-1952), Joseph Charles Mardrus (French, 1868-1849), translator, "Le Livre des Mille Nuits et Une Nuit" or "The Book of One Thousand Nights and One Night", printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Livre Des Mille Nuits Et Une NuitLe Live Des Mille Nuits et Une Nuit with illustration by Van Dongen. Gallimard, Paris, 1955. Three volumes with colorful bindings and slipcases.See Sold Price
Sold20198 finely bound volumes of 1,001 Nights in FrenchHeading: Author: Mardrus, J.C. Title: Le Livre des Milles Nuits et une Nuit Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: [c.1900] Description: 8 volumes. Edited by EugSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Volume Set of 1001 Nights in French 1825 EditionParis, France, 1825 CE. This is a trigesimo-secundo (32mo)-sized collection of eight volumes, published in Paris by Imprimerie de Casimir, of Les Mille et une Nuits, Contes Arabes traduits en françaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen engraving for "Mille Nuits"Medium: wood engraving (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1955 at the atelier Coulouma for "Mille nuits et une nuit" (1001 Nights) which was the last major portfolio by Kees van Dongen. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen engraving for "Mille Nuits"Medium: wood engraving (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1955 at the atelier Coulouma for "Mille nuits et une nuit" (1001 Nights) which was the last major portfolio by Kees van Dongen. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen engraving for "Mille Nuits"Medium: wood engraving (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1955 at the atelier Coulouma for "Mille nuits et une nuit" (1001 Nights) which was the last major portfolio by Kees van Dongen. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen engraving for "Mille Nuits"Medium: wood engraving (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1955 at the atelier Coulouma for "Mille nuits et une nuit" (1001 Nights) which was the last major portfolio by Kees van Dongen. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen engraving for "Mille Nuits"Medium: wood engraving (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1955 at the atelier Coulouma for "Mille nuits et une nuit" (1001 Nights) which was the last major portfolio by Kees van Dongen. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017BAUER, M.A.J. Histoire d'Aboulhassan Ali Ebn Becar etBAUER, M.A.J. Histoire d'Aboulhassan Ali Ebn Becar et de Schemselnihar, favorite du calife Haroun Al-Raschid. Conte tire des Mille et une nuits d'apres la traduction de Galland. Harlem: De Erven F. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Red Gold Leather Bindings Antique Bookstwo larger books title Les Mille Et Une Nuits volume 1 and 2, Lot also includes Henry Bordeaux La Robe deLane, Kotzebue set of three, larger books are illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 8 Arts & Crafts BooksGroup Lot 8 Arts & Crafts Books, lot includes ‘Le Livre Des Lettres: D’ici et D’Ailleurs’ ‘Le Livre Des Lettres: Au Point De Croix’ ‘Traditional Silk and Metal Thread Techniques on CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "La Princesse et le Pirate" The Princess and The Pirate, "Les Mille Et Une Nuits" Arabian Nights, and "Les Tuniques Ecarlates" North West Mounted Police. All fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN ÉMAIL, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTSen forme d'une grenouille tenant des perles de culture multicolores de mm. 8.62 à 8.98 environ, le corps décoré d'émail guilloché vert et blanc,See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONG COLLIER EN OR, QUARTZ ROSE, TOURMALINES COLORÉESET DIAMANTS, MARGHERITA BURGENER composé d'une chaîne en or et diamants avec une série de dix-huit pépites en quartz rose alternant des tourmalines rondes colorées, le fermoirSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTScomposé de trois rangs de perles disposées en gradation de diam. 4,0 à 8,0 mm environ, le fermoir stylisé d'une fleur en diamants, il est amovible et peut être porté commSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fin XIXe siècle / Late 19th centuryDescription Français: Couverture de table, tapisserie chinoise montrant des personnages et une fleur au centre en broderies de soie. Fin XIXe siècle. 209cm x 160cm - 82,25" x 63" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe siècleCONSOLE formant COIFFEUSE présentant un miroir ovale en médaillon. Elle repose sur un piétement quadripode réuni par une entretoise et figurant des têtes de chien Fô et tSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
7 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Chart of Three South Haitian Bays -- Carte des Bayes du Mesle des Flamands et de$40
7 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Port Antonio, Jamaica -- Plan des Havres de Port Antonio et de Saint Francois$70
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
4 days LeftScott Daniel's Auction 1st Edition: Book of The Homeless (Le Livre Des Sans-Foyer) : E Warton, 1916$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Le parfum des fleurs, 1981$4,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150