Sold2016Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Steinzeug. BlaueHenkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Steinzeug. Blaue Flambé Glasur. Lange Vierpassform, seitlich mit Makarakopf-Ringhenkel. Bestossen. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henkelvase China, 19.Jh. Celadon. "Kinuta"-Form mitHenkelvase China, 19.Jh. Celadon. "Kinuta"-Form mit stilisierten Phönix-Henkeln. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henkelvase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Celadon. Hu-VaseHenkelvase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Celadon. Hu-Vase mit Elefantenkopf-Henkel. Wandung allseitig mit leicht reliefiertem, archaisierenden Dekor. Boden mit Prägemarke Qianlong. H 35 cm. - Rand innen aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teller China, 20.Jh. Celadon. Steinzeug. Passiger Rand.Teller China, 20.Jh. Celadon. Steinzeug. Passiger Rand. Lotosblüte im Spiegel umrahmt von Mäandermuster. D 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Song Dynasty Carved Celadon Yaozhou Tripod BasinSong Dynasty Carved Celadon Yaozhou Tripod BasinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Yaozhou TeapotDESCRIPTION: Chinese celadon Yaozhou teapot with figural handle and spout, decorated with floral motifs, five pointed star pierced underside. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 6" x D: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY YAOZHOU CELADON JAR AND BOXA SONG DYNASTY YAOZHOU CELADON JAR AND BOX. Dimensions: 5 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CataloguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Northern Song Dynasty Yaozhou Celadon BowlLocation of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: Northern Song Dynasty (960-1127) Dimensions: 6 1/8" diameter ; 1 3/8" height Weight: 7 ounces For your consideration is a Chinese 'Yaozhou' moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yaozhou Celadon BowlChina, Yazhou celadon bowl, the deep bowl rising to a notched foliate rim, the interior incised with floral sprigs, covered overall with a thick layer of pale white celadon glaze, except the foot pad.See Sold Price
2021YAOZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED CUP, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY,YAOZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED CUP, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 4.5 cm. Diam. 13.6 cm.See Sold Price
2021YAOZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED CUP, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY,YAOZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED CUP, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 5 cm. Diam. 13.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE YAOZHOU TYPE CELADON ‘FLORAL’ BOWLChina, possibly Northern Song / Jin Dynasty, of conical shape with deep rounded sides and everted rim, the interior with a moulded design centered by a chrysanthemum flower surrounded by a meanderingSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF YAOZHOU WARE CELADON FLOWER MOUTH CUP ANDA PAIR OF YAOZHOU WARE CELADON FLOWER MOUTH CUP AND SAUCER, LATE TANG AND FIVE DYNASTIES OF CHINA H. 8.5 cm. Diam. 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021LARGE CELADON GLAZED BOWL, YAOZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONGLARGE CELADON GLAZED BOWL, YAOZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 8 cm. Diam. 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021YAOZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZE FLOWER MOUTH ZHAN, LATE TANGYAOZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZE FLOWER MOUTH ZHAN, LATE TANG AND FIVE DYNASTIES, CHINA; H. 5 cm. Diam. 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022YAOZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED BOWL IN NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINAYAOZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED BOWL IN NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA Diam. 17.5 cm. H. 6 cm.See Sold Price
2022A SET OF CELADON-GLAZED CUPS FROM YAOZHOU WARES OF LATE TANG AND FIVE DYNASTIES IN CHINAA SET OF CELADON-GLAZED CUPS FROM YAOZHOU WARES OF LATE TANG AND FIVE DYNASTIES IN CHINA Diam. 13.5 cm. H. 4 cm. Diam. 13.2 cm. H. 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021CELADON GLAZE ENGRAVED FLOWER PATTERN DWARF VASE FROMCELADON GLAZE ENGRAVED FLOWER PATTERN DWARF VASE FROM YAOZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Große Seladon-SchaleSteinzeug, helle bis olivgrüne Seladonglasur. Gemuldete Form mit eingeschnittenem Rankendekor. D. 31 cm. A celadon green glazed bowl. China. Ming-Dynastie. Longquan. 15. Jh.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDotDot Art Gallery10th-12th century Northern Song Dynasty Yaozhou ware celadon flower pattern bowl$300
3 days LeftDotDot Art Gallery10th to 12th century Northern Song Dynasty Yaozhou ware celadon brush wash$300
6 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdYaozhou kiln celadon flower plate before Ming Dynasty$300