Jean Besnard Price Results
289 Results
Categories
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For
Est. Price Range
Lot Closed
0140: Jean Besnard Table lamp, 1930sSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0001: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Grand vase ovoïdeCréation circa 1927/1928Monogrammé 'JB'...Est. €2,800-€3,200
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0002: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation en 1926Monogrammé 'JB', en céramiq...Est. €1,500-€2,000
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0007: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) PlatCréation circa 1930/1932Signé incisé 'Jean Besnard F...Est. €1,000-€1,800
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0004: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Ensemble comprenant deux vases et un pied de lampe Vases circa 1930, la...Est. €2,800-€3,200
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0008: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Grand plat 'Exposition des Arts décoratifs' 1925Signé 'Jean B...Est. €1,500-€2,000
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0006: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Pot à tabacCréation circa 1935/1936Signé 'Jean Besnard',...Est. €2,000-€3,000
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0003: Jean Besnard (1889-1958) Vase à long colCréation circa 1925/1926Monogrammé 'JB', ...Est. €1,500-€2,000
Lot Passed