Mabel May Woodward (American, 1896 - 1943)
Mabel May Woodward Sale History
View Price Results for Mabel May WoodwardRelated Paintings
More Items from Mabel May Woodward
View MoreRecommended Art
Still life. Oil on board. 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. Framed. Provenance: Rhode Island Collector.
Craquelure. A few tiny areas of loss. Signature is very faint. Please note, this is not a full condition report. Please email us at: VallotsAuctioneer@gmail.com for a detailed condition report or for additional photographs. Every lot is sold as-is.
- 25% up to $1,000,000.00
- 25% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $500 - $2,500
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Providence, RI, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers