7 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING
Gorham Sale History
View Price Results for GorhamRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items from Gorham
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogrammed. Approximate silver weight on all 365 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 15% up to $1,000,000.00
- 10% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $275 - $350
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers