porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain,
porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, lady, Biedermeier head, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, elaborately designed pinned-up hairstyle, back of the head is colorwise slightly worn , deep breast plate, from down below is no manufacturers recognizeable, very nice formed, long, slim porcelain arms, stitched down leather body, old dress, 52 cm, very expressive
German Description
Porzellan-Brustblattkopf-Puppe, glasiertes Porzellan, Dame, Biedermeier-Kopf, blaue gemalte Augen, geschl. Mund, aufw. gestaltete Hochsteckfrisur, farbl. leicht berieben am Hinterkopf, tief heruntergezogene Brustplatte, von unten kein Hersteller zu erkennen, sehr schön ausgeformte, lange, schmale Porzellan-Arme, abgenähter Lederkörper, altes Kleid, 52 cm, ausdrucksstark
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €260 - €520
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping