Porcelain Shoulder Headed Doll, Enameled Porcelain, - Mar 27, 2021 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain,

item-99537430=1
item-99537430=2
item-99537430=3
porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, lady, Biedermeier head, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, elaborately designed pinned-up hairstyle, back of the head is colorwise slightly worn , deep breast plate, from down below is no manufacturers recognizeable, very nice formed, long, slim porcelain arms, stitched down leather body, old dress, 52 cm, very expressive

German Description
Porzellan-Brustblattkopf-Puppe, glasiertes Porzellan, Dame, Biedermeier-Kopf, blaue gemalte Augen, geschl. Mund, aufw. gestaltete Hochsteckfrisur, farbl. leicht berieben am Hinterkopf, tief heruntergezogene Brustplatte, von unten kein Hersteller zu erkennen, sehr schön ausgeformte, lange, schmale Porzellan-Arme, abgenähter Lederkörper, altes Kleid, 52 cm, ausdrucksstark
  • 24%

Estimate €260 - €520
Starting Price €260
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers