MäRKLIN steam engine for ships, surface area 46x53 cm,
MäRKLIN
steam engine for ships, surface area 46x53 cm, boiler with a diameter of: 11 cm, flywheel with a diameter of: 16 cm, water level glass, manometer, regulator of centrifugal force, feed pump, with dynamo, 1 strap at dynamo is missing, with burner, visually in nice original condition, brass boiler, polished, technical not checked, machine turns, loft find, in original wooden box, old Märklin symbol, manometer signed marked CM& C, with some equipment, saw, casting, 21 cm, 1 part was soldered, old Märklin symbol, 1 transmission, with grinder and drill, 1 whet-stone iron casting (self-build)
German Description
MÄRKLIN
Schiffsdampfmaschine, Grundplatte 46x53 cm, Kessel D: 11 cm, Schwungrad D: 16 cm, Wasserstandsglas, Manometer, Fliehkraftregler, Speisepumpe, mit Dynamo, 1 Lasche am Dynamo fehlt, mit Brenner, optisch schöner Orig.-Zust., Messingkessel, poliert, techn. Nicht geprüft, Maschine dreht, Dachbodenfund, in Orig.-Holz-Kiste, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, Manometer signiert gem. CM & C, dazu einige Teile Zubehör, Bandsäge, Guss, 21 cm, 1 Teil verlötet, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, 1 Transmission, mit Schleifer u. Bohrer, 1 Schleifstein Eisenguss (Eigenbau)
German Description
MÄRKLIN
- 24%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping