Item Details
Description
Medizinal-Gefäss
Yoruba, Ijebu, Nigeria
Mit Sockel / with base
Kupferlegierung. H 14 cm.
Provenienz:
Galerie Walu, Basel.
CHF 400 / 600
EUR 344 / 516
Yoruba, Ijebu, Nigeria
Mit Sockel / with base
Kupferlegierung. H 14 cm.
Provenienz:
Galerie Walu, Basel.
CHF 400 / 600
EUR 344 / 516
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 26% up to CHFÂ 10,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 10,000.00
A Yoruba Flask
Estimate CHFÂ 400 - CHFÂ 600
12 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
TOP RATED
Basel, Switzerland1,531 Followers
Related Searches
TOP