JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile
¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008)
DRAPERIE ii, 1997
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997.
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated.
H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50 3/4 x W 38 1/4 IN.
EXPOSITION
Musée de la Chasse et de la Nature, exposition "Jean-Claude Janet, Véronique", 2004, Paris
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
"Jean-Claude Janet ou le métier retrouvé", Hors-Série de Connaissance des Arts, reproduit p. 15
DRAPERIE ii, 1997
EXPOSITION
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping