Jean Claude Janet (1912-2008) Draperie Ii, 1997 Huile - Mar 10, 2021 | Tajan In France

JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile

item-98710875=1
¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008)
DRAPERIE ii, 1997
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997.
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated.
H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50 3/4 x W 38 1/4 IN.

EXPOSITION
Musée de la Chasse et de la Nature, exposition "Jean-Claude Janet, Véronique", 2004, Paris
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
"Jean-Claude Janet ou le métier retrouvé", Hors-Série de Connaissance des Arts, reproduit p. 15
  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,600
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,326 Followers