Marcel Gromaire, 'Tete de Femme,' 1925
Marcel Gromaire Sale History
View Price Results for Marcel GromaireRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Marcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971)
'Tete de Femme,' 1925
Ink and gouache on paper.
Signed to lower right in ink "Gromaire 1925." Back of frame with Los Angeles County Museum of Art deaccession label and provenance label.
Overall framed: 22" x 15" x 1"
Provenance: Mr. & Mrs. Preston Harrison, Los Angeles, CA; Los Angeles County Museum of Art, CA
Dimensions: 18.5" H 12" W
'Tete de Femme,' 1925
Ink and gouache on paper.
Dimensions: 18.5" H 12" W
Excellent condition.
Dimensions
18.5 x 12 in
- 28%
Estimate $1,200 - $1,500
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers