An Edo Relief Panel
Related Panels & Friezes
More Items in Panels & Friezes
View MoreRecommended Architectural & Garden Elements
View MoreItem Details
Description
Reliefpaneel
Edo, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz. H 22 cm. B 79 cm.
Provenienz:
- Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.
- Hammer Auktion 39, 12.04.2019, Lot 47 (unpaid & canceled sale).
Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 344 / 688
Edo, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz. H 22 cm. B 79 cm.
Provenienz:
- Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.
- Hammer Auktion 39, 12.04.2019, Lot 47 (unpaid & canceled sale).
Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 344 / 688
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 26% up to CHF 10,000.00
- 20% above CHF 10,000.00
An Edo Relief Panel
Estimate CHF 400 - CHF 800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
Related Searches
TOP