Tibet, début XXe siècle / Tibet, early 20th century
More Items in Hindu Collectibles
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus.
Tibet, début XXe siècle
11.5 x 11.5 x 16 cm - 4.5 x 4.5 x 6.25"
English Description
Ghanta in bronze, decorated with representations of the Buddha in reserves, with friezes of lotus leaves.
Tibet, early 20th century
11.5 x 11.5 x 16 cm
Tibet, début XXe siècle
English Description
Tibet, early 20th century
11.5 x 11.5 x 16 cm
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping